Frostproof Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 2A-10
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 2A Region 3
Polk County
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aden, Corso
Allen, Gregory
Alvarado , Cipriano JR
Alvarez, Leon 8
Bagwell, Easton
Bell, Freddy
Bell, Terrance
Bennett, Jelaun
Betancourt, Yael
Blocker, Deshawn
Cappers, Christian
Castanada, Leandro 6
Chaney , Devontre
Chavez, Erick 7
Christian , Tyler
Cobb, Antwan
Cobb, Sean
Davis, Kareem
Dlugokecki, Slade
Edwards , Justin SR
Espinoza , Ishmael
Galarza, Omar FR
Gammage, Eddie
Garcia, Christoffer
Gilbreath , Cole
Gilbreath , Nick
Gordon, Aqwanie
Green, Julius
Guillaume, Melchi
Henson , Harper
Holman , Zacharey SR
Howard, TaZiayh
Jackson, Jaquan
Jenkins, Devon
Johnson , A'Omarion
Knighten , Deandre SR
Knighten , Jacquez SR
Lopez, Antoni
Manner, Samuel
Marion , Gregory
Marshall, Frankneal
Morris, Collis
Pittman , Daiveon
Plain, Albert
Plain, J'den
Pollard, Cameron
Quinn, Khari
Ramirez , Elijah
Ramirez, Richard 8
Ready, Chance
Ready, Skylar
Robey, Shad
Rodriguez, Jesus
Rosado, Ian
Saahd, Nyeem
Sanchez, Juan FR
Sloan, Jayden
Starnes, Hayden
Storm, Hunter
Tenido, Ryle
Torres, Alexander 6
True, Brett
True, Tyson
Valdez , Cirilo SR
Vazquez , Ian
Velez-Martinez, Jovian
Williams , Davieon
Young, Brandon
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 2A Region 3
FHSAA 2A District 10
Polk County Championship 2022
Davenport invitational 2022
Frostproof - Bulldogs Field Festival
Frostproof - Bulldog Invite 2022
Lake Region - Mike Williams Open 2022
Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022
Bob English Relays 2022
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Williams , Davieon SR 11.71
200m Outdoor Williams , Davieon SR 24.10
400m Outdoor Gammage, Eddie Sophomore 55.46
800m Outdoor Alvarado , Cipriano JR 2:15.41
1,600m Outdoor Alvarado , Cipriano JR 5:11.54
3,200m Outdoor Alvarado , Cipriano JR 11:23.31
110m H Outdoor Ready, Skylar SR 20.62
300m H Outdoor Bennett, Jelaun SR 50.52
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.47
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:02.31
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:31.69
High Jump Outdoor Gammage, Eddie Sophomore 1.73m
Pole Vault Outdoor Storm, Hunter 7 2.25m
Long Jump Outdoor Gammage, Eddie Sophomore 5.58m
Triple Jump Outdoor Ready, Skylar SR 9.98m
Shot Put Outdoor Alvarez, Leon 8 9.81m
Discus Throw Outdoor Alvarez, Leon 8 22.10m
Javelin Outdoor Ready, Skylar SR 31.42m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018