Dr. Phillips Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 4A-9
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 4A Region 3
Metro West Conference
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Arcay, Renata
Blot, Aaliyah
Burdon, Khy
Caceres, Chase
Claytor, Hannah
Dean, Ja'Quoia
Durney, Kylie
Goodman, Alexis
Harris, Maran
Head, Hannah
Heredia, Mia
Horne, Hannah
Jackson, Jordan
Jeffreys, Jolie
Johnson , Sahia
Kasten, Lula
Kiene , Scarlett
Kirkland, Trinity
Li, Jiayi
Lis, Maya
Little, Jasmine
Matzner, Shannon
Nelms, Ellie
Pamblanco, Destiny
Patterson, Zariah
Pyka, Katelyn
Rainey, Kalea
Rene, Senyce
Thurston, Annecy
Wilson, Rai Nya
Wingster, Amerie
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 4A Region 3
FHSAA 4A District 9
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022
Kowboy Developmental Meet 3
Metro West Championship
Lake Buena Vista Home Meet
Florida Relays
Tiger Invitational
Bob Hayes Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-15-23 Cypress Creek (Orlando) Pre-Season Meet
03-08-23 Cypress Creek (Orlando) Developmental Meet #1
04-08-23 2023 Metro East Championship
04-08-23 Panther Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Rene, Senyce Sophomore 12.73
200m Outdoor Rene, Senyce Sophomore 27.01
400m Outdoor Wingster, Amerie Sophomore 1:04.62
800m Outdoor Little, Jasmine SR 2:21.08
1,600m Outdoor Claytor, Hannah JR 5:37.07
3,200m Outdoor Claytor, Hannah JR 12:28.91
100m H Outdoor Burdon, Khy JR 15.57
300m H Outdoor Burdon, Khy JR 47.76
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   50.09
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:22.19
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   10:10.56
High Jump Outdoor Goodman, Alexis SR 1.57m
Pole Vault Outdoor Harris, Maran Freshman 2.85m
Long Jump Outdoor Jackson, Jordan SR 4.99m
Triple Jump Outdoor Blot, Aaliyah JR 10.16m
Shot Put Outdoor Pyka, Katelyn JR 9.40m
Discus Throw Outdoor Jeffreys, Jolie Sophomore 21.28m
Javelin Outdoor Pyka, Katelyn JR 35.45m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018