Columbus St. Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Peach Belt
DII Southeast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anthony, Austin
Asouzu, Charles
Barbee, Joshua
Bennett, Peter
Blackmon, Nate
Caldwell, Clarence
Calhoun, Wright
Chandler, William
Chapman, Nathan
Churchwell, Noah
Corley, Carl SR
Crosby, Dalton
Hall, D'Andre
Hamilton, Austin
Hollis, Noah
Jordan, Xavier
Kidd, Austin
Krumm, Isaac
McKine, Tyler
McNair, Deontrez
Michael, William SR
Morand , Mitchell JR
Morez, Tyler
Oswald, Christopher
Pickens, Brian JR
Taylor, DVonyea
Thomas, Darion
Trammell, Roosevelt
Williams, Javian
Williams, Kenrick
Latest Results
Meet
2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier
Mount Olive First Chance and Multi
Falcon Finale
Don McGarey Invitational Track and Field Invitational
Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championships
GSC / PBC Challenge
Tiger Track Classic 2019
Emory Classic
Emory Invitational
Adonica Ferguson Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
02-22-20 Cougar Invitational 2020
03-06-20 Braves Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Trammell, Roosevelt FR-1 10.67
200m Outdoor Williams, Kenrick SO-2 22.07
400m Outdoor Williams, Kenrick SO-2 49.11
800m Outdoor Asouzu, Charles JR-3 1:59.36
1,500m Outdoor Asouzu, Charles JR-3 4:01.05
3,000m Outdoor Hollis, Noah JR-3 9:21.78
5,000m Outdoor Oswald, Christopher JR-3 15:41.45
10,000m Outdoor Oswald, Christopher JR-3 32:57.87
110m H Outdoor Hamilton, Austin FR-1 16.34
400m H Outdoor Hamilton, Austin FR-1 58.49
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Hollis, Noah JR-3 10:00.73
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.94
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:19.01
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   10:32.91
High Jump Outdoor Blackmon, Nate JR-3 1.85m
Pole Vault Outdoor Bennett, Peter SR-4 4.60m
Long Jump Outdoor Blackmon, Nate JR-3 7.19m
Triple Jump Outdoor Blackmon, Nate JR-3 14.17m
Shot Put Outdoor Caldwell, Clarence FR-1 10.61m
Discus Throw Outdoor Caldwell, Clarence FR-1 35.10m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Caldwell, Clarence FR-1 25.76m
Javelin Outdoor Chandler, William JR-3 46.06m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009