Bishop Verot Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 2A-12
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 2A Region 3
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Dalton, Daphne
Lewis, Ava
Albrecht, Hailey SR
Ardesia, Erin
Ausset, Elena SR
Barriga, Alexandra
Baumgardner, Laura SR
Beach, Klaudia
Bedoya, Jessica
Bolgiano , Elise
Butler, Brooklyn
Canzano, Grace SR
Cardenas, Yoselyn
Cerniglia, Mackenzie
Ciuni, Samantha
Cross, Mia SR
Dalton, Daphne
De Lisle, Mackenzie
Dorsey, Kalani
Dwyer, Madilyn SR
Flaugher, Emily
Gadson, Raven
Gargiula, Kendal
Gasperini, Mia
Gauthier, Allison
Gibson, Daytan SR
Gulati, Nicole SR
Gulati, Nina SR
Hart, Maci
Hartig, Jenna
Hendra , Casey
Herrera, Geraldine
Holmes, Ellise SR
Hopkinson, Angela SR
Humann, Ashley
Jacas, Nicoy SR
Kelley, Carlyn
Kennedy , Kinsey
Lacourse, Tatyana SR
Latell , Ana
Latell , Ana
Latell, Anna
Lewis, Analise SR
Luthringer, Kendall
Maly, Amanda SR
Manibo, Hannah
Marino, Cassidy SR
Mills, Lauren SR
Muller, Samantha SR
Nippa, Savannah SR
Ogden, Natalie SR
Ogrady, Megan SR
Parker, McKinley
Peters, Kylie
Pfleger , Maren
Porter, Sarah SR
Rajner, Sequoyah
Ramirez, Denise
Reagan, Olivia
Rehm, Natalie SR
Reitz, Julia
Roman, Sofia
Romero, Dominyka
Romero, Erika
Rose, Olivia SR
Salzone, Victoria
Sarnac, Ella SR
Shahriari, Sophia SR
Shovlin, Delaney
Simpson, Jasmine
Smith, Dinara SR
Smith, Sophia
Smith, Tracey SR
Taglieri, Juliana
Terrell, Brianna
Thomas, Kylie
Thomas, Mackenzie
Thomas, Maddison
Thomas, Maddison
Thomas, Trinity
Tuffo, Gabriella
Veloz, Bailey SR
Von Gruben, Helen
Wherry, Mckenna SR
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 2A Region 3
FHSAA 2A District 12
First Baptist Academy (Naples) Lions Invitational
Private 8 Championship @ Evangelical Christian 2022
Tarpon Classic
Florida Relays
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic
Charlotte Invitational
Bishop Verot - Viking Elite Classic 2022
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-21-23 Lightning Sprint Out 1
03-07-23 Lightning Sprint Out 2
03/24-03/25/23 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic
03-28-23 Lightning Sprint Out 3
03-30-23 Clewiston Big Lake Challenge 2022
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Herrera, Geraldine JR 12.54
200m Outdoor Herrera, Geraldine JR 25.34
400m Outdoor Parker, McKinley Sophomore 1:04.77
800m Outdoor Reitz, Julia JR 2:21.64
1,600m Outdoor De Lisle, Mackenzie Freshman 5:20.07
3,200m Outdoor De Lisle, Mackenzie Freshman 11:16.51
100m H Outdoor Bolgiano , Elise Freshman 18.90
300m H Outdoor Roman, Sofia Freshman 52.73
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   51.22
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:15.56
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:50.50
High Jump Outdoor Gadson, Raven JR 1.47m
Pole Vault Outdoor Romero, Dominyka Sophomore 2.13m
Long Jump Outdoor Cerniglia, Mackenzie JR 4.57m
Triple Jump Outdoor Gadson, Raven JR 11.23m
Discus Throw Outdoor Shovlin, Delaney Freshman 17.56m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018