Bishop Verot Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 2A-12
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 2A Region 3
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Daniel
Adams, Marc
Arey, Camden
Avery, Zachary
Avin, Eric
Azizi, Jacob
Banks, Cooper
Barrow, Jeremy
Berman , Leo
Bruehl, Ethan
Cameron, Alexander
Carter, Peyton
Casillas, Rafael
Casillas, Rafael
Casillas, Rafael
Cooper, Michael
Curtis, Malik
Egri-Martin, Marcos
Engel, Zachary
Erwin, Christian
Febles, Alex
Fevrier, Christian
Gadson, Ryan
Graves, Christopher
Green, Ethan
Green, Ethan
Hankins, Nathaniel
Heck, Jonathan
Hernandez , Guillermo
Hill, Chase SR
Holzhauer, Gregory
Horton, Cael
Horton, Rene
Keenan, Mikhail
Kidd, Alexander
Kolaczynski, Ty
Korista Jacob, Matthew
Kuznicki, Ethan
Kuznicki , Ethan
Kuznicki , Ethan
Kuznicki , Ethan
Latell, David
Lee, Anthony
Mahaney, Jackson
Mancini, Blake
Manzanares, Mazur
Marino, Andrew
Maxwell, Dominic
Mccarty, Shane
McCormick, Dylan
McDonald, Brady
Mertz, John SR
Miller, Jackson
Miller, Jackson
Miller, Jackson
Murray, Padraig
Nest, Richard
Nolan, Edward
Olivera , Christopher
Olsen, Dennis
Parker, Ronin
Patterson, Andrew
Patterson, Andrew
Patterson, Andrew
Perez, Daniel
Perez, Walter
Peterson, Ryan
Portes, Antonio
Portes, Antonio
Prendiville, Stephen
Racioppi , Anthony
Richmond, Nicholas
Roberts, Jacob
Rue, Adam
Rue, David
Santoro , Austin
Swanson, Ethan
Tejera, Lucas
Tipton, Ethan
Tipton, Ethan
Tipton, Ethan
Torres, Dominic
Tubbs, Grayson
Watts, Trevontay
Whalen, Wyatt
Wilson, Jack
Zielke, Zachary
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 2A Region 3
FHSAA 2A District 12
First Baptist Academy (Naples) Lions Invitational
Private 8 Championship @ Evangelical Christian 2022
Tarpon Classic
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic
Charlotte Invitational
Bishop Verot - Viking Elite Classic 2022
Dunbar PreSeason Tiger Classic
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Watts, Trevontay JR 11.78
200m Outdoor Bruehl, Ethan JR 24.06
400m Outdoor Banks, Cooper JR 50.25
800m Outdoor Banks, Cooper JR 1:55.60
1,600m Outdoor Tubbs, Grayson JR 4:38.24
3,200m Outdoor Marino, Andrew Freshman 10:45.31
110m H Outdoor Latell, David Sophomore 16.94
300m H Outdoor Mccarty, Shane Sophomore 45.83
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.75
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:30.57
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:06.79
High Jump Outdoor Barrow, Jeremy SR 1.82m
Pole Vault Outdoor Latell, David Sophomore 3.20m
Long Jump Outdoor Mccarty, Shane Sophomore 6.01m
Triple Jump Outdoor Fevrier, Christian JR 13.20m
Shot Put Outdoor Whalen, Wyatt JR 16.32m
Discus Throw Outdoor Whalen, Wyatt JR 46.36m
Javelin Outdoor Olivera , Christopher SR 46.77m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018