Misericordia Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
Middle Atlantic Conferences
DIII Mideast Region
AARTFC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Acosta, Nina
Baddick, Alexis SR
Badillo, Sonialys FR
Basch, Samantha SO
Bernauer, Kate
Berry, Le'June FR
Bielfeld, Sarah FR
Brown, Tymane' FR
Colabelli, Hailey FR
Devries, Sarah FR
Dorner, Tatiana SO
Dunteman, Ashley
Engle, Hayley SO
Franzreb, Casey
Fritzsch, Lauren
Giardina, Stephanie
Graver, Lindsey SR
Hackenberg, Amber FR
Hadsall, Kelsey
Heinzlmeir, Laura
Henneforth, Caitlin
Henson, Katie SO
Jones, Shelbi
Karnish, Brenna
Lloyd, Julia
Lord, Lindsay SR
Mulhearn, Corinne SR
Olewine, Jill SO
Paglianite, Amanda SO
Pepe, Rowan
Rine, Averi SO
Sala, Paige
Schoen, Clare
Simunek, Julianna SO
Smith, Georgia
Swartout, Madison
Thompson, Alexa
Traub, Karen
Van Tassell, Taylor
Visaggio, Olivia
Zamolyi, Quintessa
Latest Results
Meet
AARTFC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship
McElligott Invitational
Plex Shootout at Alvernia University
NYC DIII Invitational
Conference Challenge Cup Invite
Orange and Maroon Classic and Multi
2020 TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational
River Hawk Opener
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Badillo, Sonialys FR-1 8.19
200m Indoor Badillo, Sonialys FR-1 27.46
400m Indoor Badillo, Sonialys FR-1 1:01.87
800m Indoor Jones, Shelbi SR-4 2:25.89
1 Mile Indoor Thompson, Alexa SO-2 5:23.71
3,000m Indoor Visaggio, Olivia SO-2 10:22.20
5,000m Indoor Visaggio, Olivia SO-2 17:49.52
60m H Indoor Simunek, Julianna SO-2 10.09
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:50.58
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:14.18
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:14.63
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:56.84
High Jump Indoor Engle, Hayley SO-2 1.62m
Pole Vault Indoor Swartout, Madison JR-3 3.35m
Long Jump Indoor Berry, Le'June FR-1 5.34m
Triple Jump Indoor Dorner, Tatiana SO-2 11.00m
Shot Put Indoor Karnish, Brenna SO-2 13.03m
Weight Throw Indoor Karnish, Brenna SO-2 15.79m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Henneforth, Caitlin JR-3 2760
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006