Susquehanna Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Landmark Conference
DIII Mideast Region
AARTFC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Arbogast, Sara
Blair, Kristen
Blake, Fiona
Carter, Kallan
Eck, Emily
Edmonds, Ryleigh
Emlet, Megan
Farley, Anastasia
Fessler, Lizabeth
Fisher, Amy
Juntunen, Jenna
Khanna, Maya
Kleman, Marissa
Leitzel, Brooke
Markle, Morgan
Mayer, Katie Mac
McDonald, Meghan
Pietrini, Alexa
Reed, Samantha
Reese, Erin
Rohrer, Callie
Ross, Kate
Seiler, Rachel
Shaffer, Faith
Sholders, Abigail
Urban, Sarah
Winakor, Grace
Yingling, Jordan
Latest Results
Meet
SU Invitational
Plex Shootout at Alvernia University
2020 Brockport Multi
SU Challenge
Conference Challenge Cup Invite
Orange and Maroon Classic and Multi
River Hawk Opener
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
AARTFC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-21-20 2020 UW Last Chance College Elite
02-21-20 Bucknell Tune Up
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02-29-20 Landmark Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/06-03/07/20 2020 Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03-06-20 Carthage Final Qualifier
03/06-03/07/20 AARTFC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/06-03/07/20 AARTFC Indoor Championships - Wild Card Entry
03-07-20 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Arbogast, Sara JR-3 8.11
200m Indoor Reed, Samantha SR-4 27.00
400m Indoor Reed, Samantha SR-4 1:02.27
800m Indoor Ross, Kate JR-3 2:22.20
1 Mile Indoor Ross, Kate JR-3 5:21.93
3,000m Indoor Reese, Erin SR-4 10:49.98
5,000m Indoor Reese, Erin SR-4 18:48.01
60m H Indoor Fessler, Lizabeth FR-1 10.06
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:16.67
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:59.78
1,600m Sprint Medley Indoor   4:26.39
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:55.70
High Jump Indoor Blake, Fiona SO-2 1.37m
Pole Vault Indoor Edmonds, Ryleigh JR-3 3.06m
Long Jump Indoor Arbogast, Sara JR-3 5.36m
Triple Jump Indoor Arbogast, Sara JR-3 11.62m
Shot Put Indoor Juntunen, Jenna SO-2 9.40m
Weight Throw Indoor Blair, Kristen JR-3 12.25m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006