Fresno State Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mountain West
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Women's XC
Men's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Antic, Tijana
Barham, Haley
Barnes, Kayla
Bins, Kaja
Bowen, Cyvanna
Chappell, Hannah
Chasteler, Samantha
Covington, Breanna
DiPaola, Amelia
Du Toit, Nienka
Ferguson, Andira
Fernandez, Hailey
Fox, Sydney
Frometa, Monique
Haberman, Isabella
Hall, Eryka
Hohenbrink, Taylor
Hudson, Deja
Jasso, Jewel
Jimenez, Sophie
Johnson, Morgan
Jones, Jaiden
Lugo, Gabriella
Madarieta, Noelina
Miezava, Elena
Mitchell, Cu-Nisha
Okoh, Queen
Price, Bayley
Quisado, Alessandra
Robinson, Daveion
Robles, Briara
Roshofa, Patricija
Saunders, Latia
Sowalder, Ronja
Spaic, Vanja
Sproles, Brianna
Stevens, Sara
Svetere, Agita
Thurston, Tahjnee
Vaughan, Margaret
Wheaton, Elleyse
Williams, Trinity
Latest Results
Meet
2020 Husky Classic (College)
Don Kirby Elite Invitational
2020 UW Invitational
2020 UW Preview
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Mountain West Outdoor Track & Field Championship
adidas/Steve Scott Invitational
Bryan Clay Invitational
Rafer Johnson & Jackie Joyner-Kersee Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-21-20 2020 UW Last Chance College Elite
02/21-02/22/20 Sunbird Invitational
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02/28-02/29/20 Mountain West Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-29-20 Seattle Pacific Final Qualifier 2020
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/13-03/14/20 Aggie Open 2020
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-26-20 UC-Riverside Spring Track Classic 2020
03/27-03/28/20 42nd Aztec Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Okoh, Queen FR-1 7.69
200m Indoor Frometa, Monique SO-2 25.55
400m Indoor Mitchell, Cu-Nisha FR-1 58.14
600m Indoor Jimenez, Sophie SO-2 1:36.69
800m Indoor Jimenez, Sophie SO-2 2:15.02
1 Mile Indoor Lugo, Gabriella JR-3 4:59.11
3,000m Indoor Fernandez, Hailey JR-3 10:55.15
60m H Indoor Madarieta, Noelina SR-4 8.86
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:54.13
High Jump Indoor Bins, Kaja FR-1 1.61m
Pole Vault Indoor Hohenbrink, Taylor FR-1 3.21m
Long Jump Indoor Ferguson, Andira SR-4 5.69m
Triple Jump Indoor Covington, Breanna JR-3 12.21m
Shot Put Indoor Du Toit, Nienka JR-3 13.43m
Weight Throw Indoor Chappell, Hannah JR-3 17.91m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Madarieta, Noelina SR-4 3453
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007