Lenoir-Rhyne Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
South Atlantic
DII Southeast Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Benton, Olivia
Bjerkness, Adie
Bowman, Maigan
Brown, Emerson
Cain, Aubree
Cain, Gabrielle
Capps, Heather
Clerger, Christine
Conner, Kennedy
Cruce, Jordan
Dahlberg, Kylie
Drayton, Autumn
Faller, Faith
Fox, Rebecca
Gardin, Taylor
Gayton, Destiny
Grealis, Annelle
Hardwick, Saidah
Harrison, Jada
Hilliard, Caroline
Humphrey, Olivia
Jackson, Olivia
Johnson, Victoria
Jones, Mya
Kwambai, Janet
Lane, Madison
Lewis, Kayonna
Lowe, Jocelyn
McManus , Pierson
Meadows, Taylor
Miles, Whitney
Newkirk, Essence
Poole, Tyra
Shealey, Jordan
Silvey, Scotlyn
Stamos, Kristen
Triplett, Lacey
Venancio, Leticia
Watkins, Savannah
Zeman, Brooke
Latest Results
Meet
JDL College Kick-off Classic
Mount Olive First Chance and Multi
Montreat Last Chance Twilight
Tennessee Challenge
South Atlantic Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Lenoir Rhyne University Classic Track & Field Meet
Montreat College Invitational
2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational
South Atlantic Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-19-20 JDL January College Kick-Off
01/25-01/26/20 JDL Flat Is Fast Invitational
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Shealey, Jordan FR-1 7.96
200m Indoor Hardwick, Saidah JR-3 25.88
400m Indoor Hardwick, Saidah JR-3 58.41
800m Indoor Fox, Rebecca FR-1 2:43.00
1 Mile Indoor Bjerkness, Adie JR-3 5:39.45
3,000m Indoor Dahlberg, Kylie JR-3 10:51.85
60m H Indoor Newkirk, Essence SO-2 9.23
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:01.78
High Jump Indoor Conner, Kennedy SO-2 1.55m
Pole Vault Indoor Triplett, Lacey SO-2 2.90m
Long Jump Indoor Watkins, Savannah JR-3 5.01m
Triple Jump Indoor Lewis, Kayonna SR-4 10.93m
Shot Put Indoor Drayton, Autumn SR-4 12.11m
Weight Throw Indoor Drayton, Autumn SR-4 15.04m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008