Lenoir-Rhyne Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
South Atlantic
DII Southeast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adkins, Josh
Adkinson, Zach
Alston, Jacorey
Baker, Tafton
Barnette, Roman
Besong, Lucas
Boyles, Corbin
Brown, Anthony
Clifton, Ronnie
Culliver, JaTay
Davis, Kaleb
Davis, Marlin
Drummond, Devine
Dunlap, Mekhi
Dytrt, James
Gilmore, Denzal
Gross, Austin
Grubb, Jacob
Hampton, Demarius SR
Hatley, Dalton
Hawkins, Dasani
Hefner, Jayden
Horton, Ellis
Incardona, Sean
Ivackovic, Petar
Jackson, Deandre
Jones, Grayson
Jones, Peyton
Jordan, BJ
Kipkemboi, Brian
Lotharp, P.J.
Maddox, Kaynmon
Marsh, Jacob
Martinez, Leonardo
McDaniel, Cameron
McDaniels, Nathan
Mitchell, Jaquay
Nguetta, Yannis SR
Nicholson, Daniel
Okonkwo, Victor
Pierson-Pace, Zahier
Poe, Jason
Reichenbach, Chris
Riggs, Eli
Robinson, A'Lajuwan
Sappington, Sam
Sawyers, Dewayne
Sigmon, Dawson
Smith, Elijah
Smith, Timothy
Stamp, Chandelor
Surita, Keonte'
Talbert, Isaiah
Turner Jr , Royce
Vogelsang, Brett
Whitehead, Jason
Latest Results
Meet
JDL College Kick-off Classic
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Mount Olive First Chance and Multi
Montreat Last Chance Twilight
Tennessee Challenge
South Atlantic Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Lenoir Rhyne University Classic Track & Field Meet
Montreat College Invitational
2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-19-20 JDL January College Kick-Off
01/25-01/26/20 JDL Flat Is Fast Invitational
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Maddox, Kaynmon SR-4 6.90
200m Indoor Besong, Lucas SO-2 22.65
400m Indoor Besong, Lucas SO-2 50.93
800m Indoor Grubb, Jacob FR-1 2:08.78
1 Mile Indoor Baker, Tafton FR-1 4:37.93
3,000m Indoor Incardona, Sean SO-2 8:56.78
60m H Indoor Drummond, Devine SO-2 8.70
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:26.92
Pole Vault Indoor Nicholson, Daniel SO-2 4.15m
Long Jump Indoor Pierson-Pace, Zahier FR-1 6.23m
Shot Put Indoor Horton, Ellis FR-1 12.68m
Weight Throw Indoor Horton, Ellis FR-1 12.77m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008