Waynesburg Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
Presidents AC
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Borkovec, Christina
Bourguet, Rhiana
Clarkson, Taylor
Cunningham, Mary Beth
Fair, Katherine
Faust, Brittany 0
Gerber, Julie
Guiser, Cassidy SR
Hayden, Helen (RuoFang) 0
Holland, Marla
Hunt, Kara
Jones, Katie
Knetzer, Addisen
Lankford, Megan
Loch, Elinore
Marchetti, Angie
Marchetti, Becky
McElligot, Megan
Polczynski, Carli
Pugliano, Gianna
Simonton, Teghan SR
Simpson, Jordan
Sivavec, Moriah
Straight, Alecia
Studebaker, Megan
Thompson, Kathryn
Trump, Elizabeth
Volz, Rebecca
Wade, Cameron
Yauch, Amber
Yoder, Malerie
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2018 Gator Invite
Ohio Open
2018 PAC Track and Field Championship
Ohio State Univ. - Jesse Owens Track Classic
Bethany Mini Meet
Westminster Invitational 2018
Bethany College Invitational
Muskie Duals 2018
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
04/19-04/20/19 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 2019 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Brooks, Caitlin JR-3 7.99H
100m Outdoor Guiser, Cassidy JR-3 13.36
200m Outdoor Guiser, Cassidy JR-3 27.44
200m Indoor Guiser, Cassidy JR-3 28.54
400m Outdoor Guiser, Cassidy JR-3 1:01.52
400m Indoor Guiser, Cassidy JR-3 1:02.95
500m Indoor Loch, Elinore SR-4 1:24.48
800m Outdoor Marchetti, Angie SR-4 2:19.35
800m Indoor Marchetti, Angie SR-4 2:24.37
1,000m Indoor Simonton, Teghan JR-3 3:24.99
1,500m Outdoor Marchetti, Angie SR-4 4:48.69
1 Mile Indoor Marchetti, Angie SR-4 5:17.65
3,000m Indoor Gerber, Julie SR-4 10:33.66
5,000m Outdoor Gerber, Julie SR-4 18:13.49
5,000m Indoor Gerber, Julie SR-4 19:18.78
10,000m Outdoor Gerber, Julie SR-4 39:50.00
55m H Indoor Fair, Katherine FR-1 9.24
60m H Indoor Fair, Katherine FR-1 9.79
100m H Outdoor Fair, Katherine FR-1 15.99
400m H Outdoor Loch, Elinore SR-4 1:06.34
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Trump, Elizabeth JR-3 11:57.09
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   52.80
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:57.10
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:08.86
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:16.97
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:47.01
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:57.97
High Jump Outdoor Clarkson, Taylor SO-2 1.50m
High Jump Indoor Clarkson, Taylor SO-2 1.46m
Pole Vault Indoor Human-McKinnon, Ariana FR-1 2.65m
Long Jump Outdoor Yauch, Amber FR-1 5.00m
Long Jump Indoor Yauch, Amber FR-1 4.98m
Triple Jump Outdoor Yauch, Amber FR-1 10.44m
Triple Jump Indoor Yauch, Amber FR-1 10.10m
Shot Put Outdoor Knetzer, Addisen SR-4 13.59m
Shot Put Indoor Knetzer, Addisen SR-4 12.54m
Discus Throw Outdoor Knetzer, Addisen SR-4 38.34m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Simpson, Jordan SO-2 28.40m
Weight Throw Indoor Simpson, Jordan SO-2 10.93m
Javelin Outdoor Simpson, Jordan SO-2 35.20m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006