Grove City Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
Presidents AC
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Katlyn
Bentz, Emma
Book, Cassandra SR
Brawley, Shannon
Butts, Kaitlyn
DeGruchy, Ellie
DeJonge, Logan
Donahoe, Eliazabeth
Elsey, Gretchen SO
Fellenbaum, Hannah
Foote, Rohanna
Graner, Maddie
Haiss, Margi
Hoffman, Heidi
Hollenbaugh, Allison
Hutzelmann, Denali
Kimpel, Madelyn
Logue, Erin
McKivergan, Madison
Mee, Rachel
Murray, Lacey
Orecchio, Grace
Philson, Michaela
Reed, Elizabeth
Ressler, Deidra
Rupe, Brenna
Schmader, Abbie 0
Sears, Molly
Thomas, Emma
White, Tabitha
Williams, Taylor
Wizorek, Melanie
Yuse, Emily
Zeckzer, Matyson
Zilka, Colleen
Latest Results
Meet
ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2018 Gator Invite
2018 PAC Track and Field Championship
SRU Open
Bethany Mini Meet
Westminster Invitational 2018
Bob Khan Invitational
Cal U Early Bird 2018
ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship
Presidents Athletic Conf. Indoor T&F Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
04/19-04/20/19 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 2019 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Foote, Rohanna SO-2 7.89
60m Indoor Foote, Rohanna SO-2 8.35
100m Outdoor Foote, Rohanna SO-2 12.97
200m Outdoor White, Tabitha JR-3 27.61
200m Indoor White, Tabitha JR-3 28.05
400m Outdoor White, Tabitha JR-3 1:00.97
400m Indoor White, Tabitha JR-3 1:01.55
500m Indoor Donahoe, Eliazabeth JR-3 1:24.79
800m Outdoor Donahoe, Eliazabeth JR-3 2:21.18
800m Indoor Donahoe, Eliazabeth JR-3 2:29.78
1,500m Outdoor Hutzelmann, Denali FR-1 5:00.89
1 Mile Indoor Hoffman, Heidi SO-2 5:36.03
3,000m Indoor Hoffman, Heidi SO-2 10:56.42
5,000m Outdoor Hoffman, Heidi SO-2 18:28.98
5,000m Indoor Sears, Molly FR-1 19:54.53
10,000m Outdoor Fellenbaum, Hannah FR-1 43:06.60
55m H Indoor Zilka, Colleen SO-2 9.23
60m H Indoor Zilka, Colleen SO-2 9.80
100m H Outdoor Zilka, Colleen SO-2 16.25
400m H Outdoor Zilka, Colleen SO-2 1:09.81
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Kimpel, Madelyn SO-2 12:06.29
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   51.06
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:57.01
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:11.67
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:25.37
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   10:24.04
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   13:07.39
High Jump Outdoor Elsy, Gretchen FR-1 1.53m
High Jump Indoor White, Tabitha JR-3 1.41m
Pole Vault Outdoor Reed, Elizabeth FR-1 2.75m
Pole Vault Indoor Reed, Elizabeth FR-1 2.75m
Long Jump Outdoor Adams, Katlyn SO-2 5.35m
Long Jump Indoor Adams, Katlyn SO-2 4.90m
Triple Jump Outdoor Adams, Katlyn SO-2 10.77m
Triple Jump Indoor Adams, Katlyn SO-2 10.01m
Shot Put Outdoor Haiss, Margi SR-4 10.38m
Shot Put Indoor Haiss, Margi SR-4 10.27m
Discus Throw Outdoor Haiss, Margi SR-4 34.95m
Weight Throw Indoor Haiss, Margi SR-4 8.95m
Javelin Outdoor Logue, Erin JR-3 31.56m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006