St. Joseph's (Me.) Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
DIII New England Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Berninghausen, Marshall
Blagys, William
Blatus, Anthony
Boissonnault, Jacob
Brooks, Michael
Cotter, Kevin
Daligan, Rowan
DeCotis, Harry
Fitzgerald, Alex
Gutierrez, Alex
Hendricks, Troy
Huberdeau, Jacob
Hunter, Joshua
Hutchinson, Noah
Liotta-Henderson, Avery
Mason, Kris
Mason, Mike
McWilliams, Kevin
Mitchell, Andrew
Ndayishimiye, JD
Plante, Ben
Rice, Cameron
Rice, Connor
Santeusanio, Lance
Schwarz, Billy
Small, Robbie
Tanguay, Keltan
Truax, Brandon
Tuttle, David
Welzel, Keenan
Whitlock, Brandon
Latest Results
Meet
New England Men's DIII Indoor Championships
Bowdoin Invite IV
Thomas College Small School Open
Panther Invitational - Plymouth, NH
USM III
Bates Invitational and Multi
Bowdoin College Invite I
USM II
USM Open I
New England DIII Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/22-03/23/19 Bears Invitational
03-23-19 TLU D3 Challenge
03-30-19 Corsair Classic Track & Field Invitational
04-06-19 McNeese Spring Time Classic (University)
04-06-19 2019 Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 2019 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
05/02-05/04/19 Division III New England Championships
05-11-19 McNeese State Last Chance (University)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Fitzgerald, Alex SO-2 7.24
60m Indoor Fitzgerald, Alex SO-2 7.80
200m Indoor Fitzgerald, Alex SO-2 24.67
400m Indoor Fitzgerald, Alex SO-2 54.26
500m Indoor Mason, Mike SO-2 1:14.45
600m Indoor Mason, Mike SO-2 1:32.34
800m Indoor Mason, Mike SO-2 2:06.12
1,000m Indoor Whitlock, Brandon SO-2 2:51.42
1 Mile Indoor Hendricks, Troy FR-1 4:39.91
3,000m Indoor Hendricks, Troy FR-1 9:24.81
5,000m Indoor Huberdeau, Jacob FR-1 16:22.72
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:41.26
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:32.67
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:02.67
High Jump Indoor Santeusanio, Lance SO-2 1.85m
Long Jump Indoor Fitzgerald, Alex SO-2 5.82m
Triple Jump Indoor Fitzgerald, Alex SO-2 12.26m
Shot Put Indoor Gutierrez, Alex SR-4 10.57m
Weight Throw Indoor Berninghausen, Marshall SR-4 13.13m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010