Northern Colorado Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big Sky
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Ayers, Alex
Bailey, Nick
Buttry, Nathan
Campbell, Josh
Coates, Antoine
Duggan, Luke
Farrell, Jason
Gordley, Luke
Graves, Demetrius
Haas, Stephen
Hitchcock, Ethan
Hitchens, Sam
Irish, Tristan
Johnson, Liam
Keely, Evan
Laday, Greg
Lehmuth, Ryan
Lund, Justin
Lyon, Jalen
N'Seboko, Thierry
Reed, Maccee
Remington, Isaiah
Ritter, Deondre
Rogerson, Joshua
Romero, Jeremy
Ross, Cameron
Schmitt, Collin
Sexton, Bailey
Soumah, Ibro
Stark, Adam
Tagita, Jakeob
Thimsen, Tyler
Thomas, Kyle
Watson, Chase
Worley, Brenden
Young, Wilson
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Big Sky Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Air Force Twilight Open
adidas/Steve Scott Invitational
UNC Invite
2019 Triton Invitational
Colorado Invitational 2019
2019 Tom Benich Invite
Fum McGraw
UNLV Invitational and Sheila Tarr Multis
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Thomas, Kyle SO-2 6.46
60m Indoor Laday, Greg FR-1 6.80
100m Outdoor Laday, Greg FR-1 10.46
200m Outdoor Coates, Antoine JR-3 21.07
200m Indoor Coates, Antoine JR-3 22.03
400m Outdoor Thomas, Kyle SO-2 47.02
400m Indoor Thomas, Kyle SO-2 47.69
600m Indoor Keely, Evan SR-4 1:23.63
800m Outdoor Keely, Evan SR-4 1:52.21
800m Indoor Keely, Evan SR-4 1:54.08
1,500m Outdoor Romero, Jeremy JR-3 3:51.11
1 Mile Indoor Romero, Jeremy JR-3 4:19.45
3,000m Outdoor Remington, Isaiah JR-3 8:55.18
3,000m Indoor Campbell, Josh JR-3 8:37.23
5,000m Outdoor Haas, Stephen JR-3 14:22.19
5,000m Indoor Campbell, Josh JR-3 14:56.96
10,000m Outdoor Haas, Stephen JR-3 30:41.65
400m H Outdoor Ayers, Alex SO-2 52.70
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Watson, Chase SO-2 10:49.82
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.46
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:11.04
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:14.10
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:21.90
High Jump Indoor Chavez, Austin SO-2 1.90m
Pole Vault Outdoor Johnson, Liam SO-2 4.47m
Pole Vault Indoor Johnson, Liam SO-2 4.45m
Long Jump Outdoor N'Seboko, Thierry FR-1 6.79m
Long Jump Indoor Thimsen, Tyler SO-2 6.78m
Triple Jump Outdoor Tagita, Jakeob SR-4 15.05m
Triple Jump Indoor Tagita, Jakeob SR-4 14.88m
Javelin Outdoor Hitchcock, Ethan SR-4 42.22m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010