UMass Boston Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
NEICAAA
DIII New England Region
Little East
New England Alliance
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Appolon, Annie
Baker, Pepper
Bean, Lexy SO
Burnes, Olivia
Driggers, Taylor JR
Fredo, Adrianna
Hale, Maggie
Harmon, Madison
Hernandez, Ashley
Jonathas, Wadeline
Kelsey, Raven
Ly, Jenny
Morenz, Sarah SO
Mulinge, Patriciah
Mullen, Caroline SO
Olton, Lauren SO
Smith, Taylor Jazmine SR
Latest Results
Meet
Emory Invitational
NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships
DIII New England Women's Indoor Track and Field Championship
New England Alliance Indoor Track & Field Championship
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational
Tufts Stampede and Multi
Wheaton Invitational
Tufts Invite #1
2016 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
3/24 - 3/25/17 Pioneer Invitational
3/24 - 3/25/17 Bridgewater State University
4/1/17 Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
4/1/17 Corsair Classic Track & Field Invitational
4/1/17 Tufts Snowflake Classic
4/8/17 2017 TCNJ Invitational
4/8/17 Smith Pioneer Invitational
4/15/17 Tufts Sunshine Classic
4/15/17 Eric Loeschner T&F Invitational
4/21 - 4/22/17 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Driggers, Taylor JR-3 7.57
60m Indoor Bean, Lexy SO-2 8.08
100m Outdoor Hernandez, Ashley FR-1 13.36
200m Outdoor Jonathas, Wadeline FR-1 24.63
200m Indoor Jonathas, Wadeline FR-1 24.54
400m Outdoor Burnes, Olivia FR-1 1:02.50
400m Indoor Jonathas, Wadeline FR-1 55.31
800m Indoor Fredo, Adrianna JR-3 2:44.87
1,000m Indoor Fredo, Adrianna JR-3 3:20.64
1,500m Outdoor Mulinge, Patriciah FR-1 5:34.96
1 Mile Indoor Mulinge, Patriciah FR-1 5:37.61
3,000m Indoor Mulinge, Patriciah FR-1 11:33.38
5,000m Indoor Mulinge, Patriciah FR-1 19:30.21
60m H Indoor Olton, Lauren SO-2 11.41
100m H Outdoor Olton, Lauren SO-2 19.11
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   49.50
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:45.25
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:21.53
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   11:28.73
High Jump Outdoor Olton, Lauren SO-2 1.52m
High Jump Indoor Jonathas, Wadeline FR-1 1.62m
Long Jump Outdoor Jonathas, Wadeline FR-1 5.76m
Long Jump Indoor Jonathas, Wadeline FR-1 5.74m
Triple Jump Indoor Driggers, Taylor JR-3 11.16m
Discus Throw Outdoor Morenz, Sarah SO-2 27.06m
Weight Throw Indoor Morenz, Sarah SO-2 13.01m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006