UMass Boston Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
NEICAAA
DIII New England Region
Little East
New England Alliance
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Appolon, Annie
Baker, Pepper
Bean, Lexy SO
Burnes, Olivia
Driggers, Taylor JR
Fredo, Adrianna
Hale, Maggie
Harmon, Madison
Hernandez, Ashley
Jonathas, Wadeline
Kelsey, Raven
Ly, Jenny
Morenz, Sarah SO
Mulinge, Patriciah
Mullen, Caroline SO
Olton, Lauren SO
Smith, Taylor Jazmine SR
Latest Results
Meet
2017 Springfield College Classic
Tufts Sunshine Classic
Smith Pioneer Invitational
Tufts Snowflake Classic
Bridgewater State University
Emory Invitational
NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships
DIII New England Women's Indoor Track and Field Championship
New England Alliance Indoor Track & Field Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/27 - 04/29/17 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays
04/28 - 04/29/17 2017 Lions Invitational
04/29/17 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship
05/04 - 05/06/17 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships
05/10 - 05/11/17 Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic
05/12 - 05/13/17 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
05/18/17 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Driggers, Taylor JR-3 7.57
60m Indoor Bean, Lexy SO-2 8.08
100m Outdoor Jonathas, Wadeline FR-1 12.23
200m Outdoor Jonathas, Wadeline FR-1 24.63
200m Indoor Jonathas, Wadeline FR-1 24.54
400m Outdoor Jonathas, Wadeline FR-1 55.50
400m Indoor Jonathas, Wadeline FR-1 55.31
800m Outdoor Fredo, Adrianna JR-3 2:36.53
800m Indoor Fredo, Adrianna JR-3 2:44.87
1,000m Indoor Fredo, Adrianna JR-3 3:20.64
1,500m Outdoor Fredo, Adrianna JR-3 5:27.50
1 Mile Indoor Mulinge, Patriciah FR-1 5:37.61
3,000m Indoor Mulinge, Patriciah FR-1 11:33.38
5,000m Outdoor Mulinge, Patriciah FR-1 21:01.16
5,000m Indoor Mulinge, Patriciah FR-1 19:30.21
60m H Indoor Olton, Lauren SO-2 11.41
100m H Outdoor Olton, Lauren SO-2 18.04
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   49.26
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:45.25
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:07.72
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:21.53
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   11:28.73
High Jump Outdoor Olton, Lauren SO-2 1.52m
High Jump Indoor Jonathas, Wadeline FR-1 1.62m
Long Jump Outdoor Jonathas, Wadeline FR-1 5.76m
Long Jump Indoor Jonathas, Wadeline FR-1 5.74m
Triple Jump Outdoor Driggers, Taylor JR-3 11.15m
Triple Jump Indoor Driggers, Taylor JR-3 11.16m
Discus Throw Outdoor Morenz, Sarah SO-2 28.47m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Morenz, Sarah SO-2 39.74m
Weight Throw Indoor Morenz, Sarah SO-2 13.01m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006