UC-Colo. Spgs. Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Rocky Mountain AC
DII South Central Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Almasri, Layla
Almasri, Nadine
Anderson, Aleksandra
Arseneau, Emily
Bailey, Christine
Barnes, Mikayla
Barone, Morgan
Bassett, Sarah
Benton, Ashley
Bindert, Elizabeth JR
Bittner, Cassidy
Bloomquist, Audrey
Bohlken, Kamryn
Bolton, Keyanda
Bradfield, Gracie
Braune , Grace
Calhoun, Kelsey
Carroll, Alexis
Crowe, Kaija
Ellis, Hannah
Enderle, Elinor
Frye, Ashley
Fuchs, Brittany
Gentry, Emily JR
Ghosh, Shewli
Glover, Dejah
Goodrich, Rachel
Hedlund, Kate
Hewitt, Michela JR
Hilal, Oumaima
Holland, Anna
Ingallinera, Mason
Jordan, Jalen
Keller, Miah
Kuik, Marissa SR
Kuskie, Brenna
Largent, Jentry
Loeks, Ashten JR
Lynn Bonner, Cassie
McGrath, Riley
McKinna-Worrell, Ella
McMoore, Katelyn
Meek, Hannah
Moreni, Missy
Morpurgo, Nicole
Nash, Kierra
Novess, Faith
Pavlenko, Lydia
Remsberg, Maggie
Reynolds , Diana
Richter, Elizabeth JR
Richtman, Rachel
Rieke, Megan
Roybal, Vanessa
Rycenga, Kelsey
Sheffield, Faythe
Smartt, Ryely
Suazo, Sierra
Timbang, Erika JR
Tracy, Cameron
Valadez, Terra
Washington, Leilani
Waterman, Kayla
Weir, Molly
Wenham, Grace
Wilson, Jaelyn
Zink, Kayla
Latest Results
Meet
RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
CRC UCCS Open
UCCS Invite
CSU Pueblo vs. UCCS Dual
UCCS vs MSU Denver Dual Meet
RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Air Force Collegiate Open
Texas Tech Shootout
Mountain Lion Open
New Mexico Team Open
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-09-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge Meet 2
03/11-03/13/21 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-12-21 USA Invitational
03-13-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge 3
04/09-04/10/21 APU Franson Classic Track Races
04/09-04/10/21 APU Franson Classic Multi
04/15-04/16/21 Gibson Invitational Heptathlon & Decathlon
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
04-17-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge Championships
04/22-04/24/21 54th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Zink, Kayla SR-4 7.47
200m Indoor Zink, Kayla SR-4 25.05
400m Indoor Glover, Dejah SR-4 58.27
800m Indoor Almasri, Layla SR-4 2:16.71
1 Mile Indoor Almasri, Layla SR-4 4:55.28
3,000m Indoor Almasri, Layla SR-4 10:07.53
5,000m Indoor Ellis, Hannah JR-3 17:46.20
60m H Indoor Moreni, Missy FR-1 8.81
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:55.87
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:51.52
High Jump Indoor Pavlenko, Lydia JR-3 1.72m
Long Jump Indoor Meek, Hannah SR-4 6.17m
Triple Jump Indoor Meek, Hannah SR-4 12.46m
Shot Put Indoor Arseneau, Emily SO-2 13.00m
Weight Throw Indoor Holland, Anna SO-2 15.79m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Crowe, Kaija SR-4 3295
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2002