UC-Colo. Spgs. Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Rocky Mountain AC
DII South Central Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abbott, Dakota
Ames, John
Andrews, Dillon
Asher, Preston
Bays, Parker
Beckley, Alex
Burgener, Jacob
Caiyem, Zev
Ciccarelli, Skye
Cournoyer, Troy
Daniels, Cooper
Downs, Sheldon
Dunton, Cole
Elcock, Deshon
Forbes , Charlie
Furcron, Daniel
Goldhammer, Ryan
Graff, Evan
Haggerty, Dominic
Hanson, Matt
Harden, Gavin
Haywood, William
Higgins, David
Homuth , Colton
Hopkinson, Dawson
Howley, Tim
Huhn, Harrison
Hurtado , Angelo
Jackson, Ziare
Jones, Miles
Kieffer, Charlie
Krauss, Eric
Kurtz, Gary
Laca , Angel
Lewis, Jaydon
Lewis, Jonathan
Loper, Justyn
Marmolejo-Daher, Gerardo
Moore, Willie
Mosley Jr., Brian
Nance, Zyle
Nofziger, Sam
Olivier, Michael
Patzer, Ben
Pench, Ryan
Repsher , Sam
Richmond , Seth
Rodriguez, Luke
Rogerson, Josh
Ross, William
Rudolph, Walker
Schmidt, Patrick
Schramm, Matt
Sierra, Eric
Simmons, Mark
Surovik, Justin
Thomas , Kweshaan
Thompson, Andrew
Turnage, Peyton
Valdez, Derek
Walsh, Tanner
Wright, Jeremy
Young, Brendan
Young, Will
Zeru, Afewerki
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Loper Last Chance Twilight
2019 Oxy Invitational
NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet
Air Force Twilight Open
RMAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Mines Nature's Bakery Invite
Beach Invitational
Bryan Clay Invitational
Mines Kit Mayer Invite
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12/05-12/06/19 Mines Alumni Classic & Multi
12-06-19 Air Force Holiday Open
12-14-19 UCCS Invite
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Elcock, Deshon JR-3 6.84
100m Outdoor Elcock, Deshon JR-3 10.51
200m Outdoor Elcock, Deshon JR-3 21.10
200m Indoor Elcock, Deshon JR-3 21.49
400m Outdoor Simons, Caleb SR-4 48.88
400m Indoor Simons, Caleb SR-4 49.68
800m Outdoor Higgins, David JR-3 1:57.09
800m Indoor Higgins, David JR-3 1:58.86
1,000m Indoor Repsher , Sam FR-1 3:07.61
1,500m Outdoor Moore, Willie JR-3 3:59.10
1 Mile Indoor Moore, Willie JR-3 4:29.42
3,000m Indoor Zeru, Afewerki FR-1 8:53.87
5,000m Outdoor Zeru, Afewerki FR-1 14:51.52
5,000m Indoor Zeru, Afewerki FR-1 15:22.22
10,000m Outdoor Howley, Tim JR-3 31:09.51
60m H Indoor Forbes , Charlie JR-3 7.89
110m H Outdoor Forbes , Charlie JR-3 14.01
400m H Outdoor Forbes , Charlie JR-3 54.28
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Kimaiyo, David SR-4 9:49.66
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.36
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:26.01
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:23.05
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:28.96
High Jump Outdoor Valdez, Derek JR-3 2.01m
High Jump Indoor Valdez, Derek JR-3 2.17m
Pole Vault Outdoor Hopkinson, Dawson SO-2 4.92m
Pole Vault Indoor Daniels, Cooper JR-3 4.60m
Long Jump Outdoor Ross, William JR-3 7.33m
Long Jump Indoor Ross, William JR-3 7.20m
Triple Jump Outdoor Ross, William JR-3 15.06m
Triple Jump Indoor Ross, William JR-3 14.84m
Shot Put Outdoor Downs, Sheldon JR-3 16.87m
Shot Put Indoor Bertles, Conor JR-3 16.11m
Discus Throw Outdoor Homuth , Colton SO-2 47.18m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Bertles, Conor JR-3 48.36m
Weight Throw Indoor Bertles, Conor JR-3 17.49m
Javelin Outdoor Harkins, Colton SR-4 52.44m
Heptathlon Indoor Repsher , Sam FR-1 4740
Decathlon Outdoor Repsher , Sam FR-1 6035
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2002