Western Colorado Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Rocky Mountain AC
DII South Central Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Tessa
Ballard, Rebecka FR
Blahnik, Jessica FR
Booker, Amaya
Burt, Mackenzie
Congour, Malindi
Corbin, Kacie Jo
Cusick, Jessica
Doucette, Katie
Duren-Wynn, Tai FR
Firor, Kaiya FR
Furst, Audree
Gigstad, Hannah Mae
Gloria, Amber
Goddard, Bridget
Gustason, Amber
Haynes, Rylee FR
Hilbert, Myles FR
Hoppe, Brooke FR
Johnson, Shynesti
Kastelle, Lindsey
Keller, Anna
Kellogg, Sequoia FR
Knez, MaKenna
Lewis, Nicole FR
Long, Remi FR
Martin, Savannah
McDonald, Annicka
McDonald, Annicka
Miller, Bella FR
Miller, Elsie FR
Mullen, Kayla
Murphy, Chelsey
Nowlin, Kayla FR
O'Brien, Choying FR
Ojarovsky, Felicia
Ortiz, Emily
Purse, Sophie
Reese, Brienna
Robinson, Treslynn FR
Rodriguez, Alexa
Running, Hannah
Satathite, Brooke
Scott, Trinity FR
Sharon, Bailey
Smith, Emily
Strahan, Amelia
Swindell, Nocona
Tatum, Alyssa
Terrell, Tianna
Thiros, Alexia
Toure, Fanta
Williams, Alizabeth
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
West Texas A&M Last Chance
2019 Oxy Invitational
Air Force Twilight Open
Payton Jordan Invitational
RMAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Mines Nature's Bakery Invite
Beach Invitational
Mt. SAC Relays
Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12/05-12/06/19 Mines Alumni Classic & Multi
12-07-19 Western Colorado Open
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Johnson, Shynesti FR-1 7.67
100m Outdoor Johnson, Shynesti FR-1 12.35
200m Outdoor Johnson, Shynesti FR-1 26.05
200m Indoor Hahn, Kacee Lyn SO-2 25.59
400m Outdoor Sharon, Bailey SO-2 55.67
400m Indoor Sharon, Bailey JR-3 56.29
600m Indoor Purse, Sophie FR-1 1:49.76
800m Outdoor Sharon, Bailey SO-2 2:09.26
800m Indoor Sharon, Bailey JR-3 2:07.63
1,500m Outdoor Konieczek, Alicja SR-4 4:28.40
1 Mile Indoor Gigstad, Hannah Mae FR-1 5:17.35
3,000m Indoor Seward, Sophie SR-4 10:11.34
5,000m Outdoor Konieczek, Alicja SR-4 16:15.97
5,000m Indoor Rufener, Kennedy SR-4 16:39.26
10,000m Outdoor Ahrens, Cassidy SR-4 35:48.93
60m H Indoor Murphy, Chelsey SO-2 8.67
100m H Outdoor Hahn, Kacee Lyn SO-2 14.46
400m H Outdoor Terrell, Tianna JR-3 1:02.63
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Konieczek, Alicja SR-4 9:52.32
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   48.21
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:53.43
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:53.88
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:33.20
High Jump Outdoor Mullen, Kayla JR-3 1.54m
High Jump Indoor Mullen, Kayla JR-3 1.55m
Pole Vault Outdoor Swindell, Nocona JR-3 3.90m
Pole Vault Indoor Swindell, Nocona SR-4 3.73m
Long Jump Outdoor Vickers, Jenai JR-3 5.39m
Long Jump Indoor Murphy, Chelsey SO-2 5.38m
Shot Put Outdoor Anderson, Tessa SO-2 13.00m
Shot Put Indoor Anderson, Tessa SO-2 12.94m
Discus Throw Outdoor Gustason, Amber FR-1 41.50m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Gustason, Amber FR-1 50.35m
Weight Throw Indoor Anderson, Tessa SO-2 14.24m
Javelin Outdoor Mullen, Kayla JR-3 31.14m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Mullen, Kayla JR-3 3214
Heptathlon Outdoor Mullen, Kayla JR-3 4293
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2002