Virginia Wesleyan Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Old Dominion AC
Mason-Dixon
DIII South/SE Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Ard, Jordan
Ardila, Armon
Baer, Kollin
Baldwin, Ryan
Berard, Patrick
Boone, Antonio
Brown, Darius
Catlett, Nore
Cerone, Trevor
Chowhan, Kyle
Class, Michael
Dudley, Curtis
Dunn, Karim
Dunn, Meredith
Fisher, Eric
Fry, Gavin
Govan, CJ
Harrington, Travis
Herrera-Bevan, Ezekiel
Jernigan, Wade
Johnson, Aaron
Kenney, Carlton
Kidd, David
Kirkrbide, Matt
Lewis, Taj
Maloney, Trevor
Norfleet, Keyontae
Ortiz, Christian
Owusu, Abel
Peyton, William
Roden, Christian
Seth, Demetrius
Simmons, Cody
Sulcer, Jordan
Tres, Michael
Ward, Michael
Webert, Quentin
Williams, Tyler
Wolverton, Louis
Latest Results
Meet
Mideast Invitational
Mount Olive Final Qualifier
Liberty Twilight Qualifier
Penn Relays
2018 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
George Mason Spring Invitational
Doc Jopson Invitational
Battleground Relays
2018 Colonial Relays
Blue & Silver Challenge
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Dudley, Curtis SO-2 6.94
100m Outdoor Ard, Jordan FR-1 10.71
200m Outdoor Ard, Jordan FR-1 21.72
200m Indoor Norfleet, Keyontae SO-2 22.41
400m Outdoor Dunn, Karim SO-2 50.75
400m Indoor Dunn, Karim SO-2 52.37
800m Outdoor Fry, Gavin JR-3 2:05.12
800m Indoor Fry, Gavin JR-3 2:05.74
1,500m Outdoor Sulcer, Jordan FR-1 4:17.79
1 Mile Indoor Sulcer, Jordan FR-1 4:40.34
3,000m Indoor Tres, Michael FR-1 9:34.13
5,000m Outdoor Kirkrbide, Matt SO-2 16:37.35
5,000m Indoor Kirkrbide, Matt SO-2 16:52.49
10,000m Outdoor Kirkrbide, Matt SO-2 34:35.91
60m H Indoor Peyton, William FR-1 8.85
110m H Outdoor Peyton, William FR-1 16.43
400m H Outdoor Boone, Antonio SR-4 1:00.22
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Class, Michael JR-3 10:15.24
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.67
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:29.74
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:31.83
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:32.58
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:28.79
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:18.36
High Jump Outdoor Lewis, Taj FR-1 1.85m
High Jump Indoor Lewis, Taj FR-1 1.86m
Pole Vault Outdoor Jernigan, Wade SR-4 3.47m
Pole Vault Indoor Jernigan, Wade SR-4 3.50m
Long Jump Outdoor Seth, Demetrius SO-2 6.33m
Long Jump Indoor Simmons, Cody SO-2 6.25m
Triple Jump Outdoor Dunn, Meredith SO-2 12.48m
Triple Jump Indoor Williams, Tyler FR-1 12.03m
Shot Put Outdoor Owusu, Abel SO-2 13.00m
Shot Put Indoor Owusu, Abel SO-2 13.05m
Discus Throw Outdoor Owusu, Abel SO-2 38.92m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Webert, Quentin FR-1 44.76m
Weight Throw Indoor Webert, Quentin FR-1 13.56m
Javelin Outdoor Jernigan, Wade SR-4 46.27m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2006

2005