Southwest Baptist Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GLVC
DII Central Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Akers, JaiDee
Bandy, Anna
Barber, Alexis
Barber, Brocklyn
Basham, Natalie
Beets, Katie
Berkstresser, Amanda
Bowe, Bailey
Burgos, Elysia
Campbell, Jordan
Clark, Britney
Cummings, Paige
Fredrick, Alexa
Green, Allison
Halderman, Macie
Harwood, Shae
Helzer, Kelcie
Hicks, Madison
Holt, Rachel
Keyes, Chloe
Knoll, Ashley
Leshay, Aylexus
Morrow, Taylor
Penticuff, Stephanie
Rayford, Tamia
Ridenour, Meleah
Risenhoover, Grace
Roland, Halle
Shreve, Renee
Sloan, Emma
Sorrell, Aubrie
Uding, Lilly
Valdivia, Tessa
Waisner, Morgan
Weber, Tabitha
White, Cheyenne
Williams, Lainy
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Loper Last Chance Twilight
2019 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier
MIAA Championships
PSU/Wendy's Tune-Up
2019 WEST TEXAS A&M Invitational
UCM Mule Relays
Bryan Clay Invitational
John McDonnell Invitational
SBU Invite
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12/06-12/07/19 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Indoor Meet
12/06-12/07/19 Boo Rogers Combined Events
12-07-19 Crimson & Gold Invitational
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 Arkansas Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-24-20 Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Rayford, Tamia SO-2 7.60
100m Outdoor Clark, Britney FR-1 12.00
200m Outdoor Rayford, Tamia SO-2 24.41
200m Indoor Rayford, Tamia SO-2 25.22
400m Outdoor Rayford, Tamia SO-2 55.81
400m Indoor Rayford, Tamia SO-2 56.19
600m Indoor Risenhoover, Grace FR-1 1:39.41
600 yd Indoor Risenhoover, Grace FR-1 1:25.06
800m Outdoor Burgos, Elysia FR-1 2:10.53
800m Indoor Burgos, Elysia FR-1 2:10.50
1,500m Outdoor Burgos, Elysia FR-1 4:27.12
1 Mile Indoor Burgos, Elysia FR-1 4:50.74
3,000m Indoor Penticuff, Stephanie JR-3 10:23.16
5,000m Outdoor Weber, Tabitha SO-2 17:53.30
5,000m Indoor Morrow, Taylor JR-3 18:49.37
10,000m Outdoor Morrow, Taylor JR-3 37:39.83
60m H Indoor Halderman, Macie FR-1 11.54
400m H Outdoor Risenhoover, Grace FR-1 1:03.40
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.12
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:53.51
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:59.29
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:37.16
High Jump Outdoor Ridenour, Meleah SO-2 1.73m
High Jump Indoor Ridenour, Meleah SO-2 1.74m
Pole Vault Outdoor Sloan, Emma JR-3 3.38m
Pole Vault Indoor Sloan, Emma JR-3 3.36m
Long Jump Outdoor Rayford, Tamia SO-2 6.11m
Long Jump Indoor Ridenour, Meleah SO-2 5.81m
Triple Jump Outdoor Ridenour, Meleah SO-2 12.40m
Triple Jump Indoor Ridenour, Meleah SO-2 12.14m
Shot Put Outdoor Sorrell, Aubrie FR-1 11.89m
Shot Put Indoor Sorrell, Aubrie FR-1 11.51m
Discus Throw Outdoor Bowe, Bailey JR-3 37.63m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Bowe, Bailey JR-3 43.28m
Weight Throw Indoor Bowe, Bailey JR-3 16.06m
Javelin Outdoor Akers, JaiDee SO-2 38.42m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Halderman, Macie FR-1 2501
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2002