Southern Illinois Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Missouri Valley
NCAA DI West Region (OTF)
DI Midwest Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Rachel
Anthonies, Stephanie
Ayers, Claire
Bailey, Ansley
Berry, Miracle
Brown, Josie
Burson, Kaitlyn
Bushman, Taylor
Ceasar, Jade
Combs, Dasauna
Conlon, Kayleigh SR
Custer, Akira
Galmore, Jhordin
Garner, Olivia SR
Holmes, Marissa
Ingle, Matisen SR
Kern, Emily SR
Krich, Mckenzie
Lancaster, Elisia
Long, Savannah
Matusik, Sydney
Mitchell, Sydney SR
Moore-Jones, A'veun SR
Mosby, Britney SR
Musselman, Bella
Nieset, Brianna
Nosike, Christine
O'Neal, Shauniece SR
Pointer, Iaunia
Robinson, Bri'Yanna SR
Smith, DeA'yvion SR
Wright , Haley
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA West Preliminary Round
Missouri Valley Conference
Clark Wood Invitational 2022
Drake Relays
Jesse Owens Track Classic
Illini Invitational
Joe Walker Invitational
2022 Joey Haines Invite
Margaret Simmons Invite
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-21-23 Mastodon Invitational 2023
01/27-01/28/23 Dr. Sander Invitational Columbia Challenge
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/31-04/01/23 2023 Joey Haines Invite
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
05-06-23 2023 Huskie Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Pointer, Iaunia SO-2 7.50
100m Outdoor Pointer, Iaunia SO-2 11.41
200m Outdoor Pointer, Iaunia SO-2 23.31
200m Indoor Pointer, Iaunia SO-2 23.60
400m Outdoor Berry, Miracle SO-2 56.24
400m Indoor Berry, Miracle SO-2 57.76
600m Indoor Nieset, Brianna FR-1 1:41.14
800m Outdoor Schiera, Kayla SR-4 2:15.46
800m Indoor Anderson, Rachel JR-3 2:17.58
1,000m Indoor Bailey, Ansley FR-1 3:01.66
1,500m Outdoor Schiera, Kayla SR-4 4:23.94
1 Mile Indoor Schiera, Kayla SR-4 4:53.82
3,000m Indoor Schiera, Kayla SR-4 9:34.61
5,000m Outdoor Schiera, Kayla SR-4 16:38.83
5,000m Indoor Schiera, Kayla SR-4 16:37.32
10,000m Outdoor Anthonies, Stephanie SO-2 38:20.83
60m H Indoor Long, Savannah SR-4 8.72
400m H Outdoor Ceasar, Jade SO-2 1:05.99
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Schiera, Kayla SR-4 9:58.24
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.46
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:43.49
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:48.11
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:28.36
High Jump Outdoor Krich, Mckenzie SR-4 1.61m
High Jump Indoor Krich, Mckenzie SR-4 1.59m
Long Jump Outdoor Musselman, Bella SO-2 5.40m
Long Jump Indoor Musselman, Bella SO-2 5.42m
Triple Jump Outdoor Mosby, Britney JR-3 11.93m
Triple Jump Indoor Mosby, Britney JR-3 11.63m
Shot Put Outdoor Moore-Jones, A'veun SR-4 17.63m
Shot Put Indoor Moore-Jones, A'veun SR-4 17.58m
Discus Throw Outdoor Robinson, Bri'Yanna JR-3 51.29m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Lancaster, Elisia SR-4 67.16m
Weight Throw Indoor O'Neal, Shauniece SR-4 23.11m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003