Pittsburg St. Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
MIAA
DII Central Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Asia
Aubuchon, Kimberly
Beitzinger, Ashlee
Blattner, Kari
Bloom, Chloe
Brumley, Allison
Burt, Madison
Chestnut, Andrea
Clements, Gabriella
Cooks, Brianna
Courter, Jaden
Culbertson, Heather
Day, Shelbi
Doll, Ali
Dotson, DeEricka
Eckman, Megan
Fergason, Hanna
Frisch, Sophia
Futch, London
Hampton, Addison
Harding, Kanisius
Helfrich, Halle
Honeyman, Hannah
Huckabee, Jaci
Jirak, Monica
Kinkade, Kelsey
Laird, Kinsey
Lander, Haven
Liberatore, Allary
Madsen, Abby
Marshall, Nakiya
Miller, Analya
Misse, Piper
Montgomery, Madelyn
Mosby, Trace
Newsome, Danyel
Penne, McKenzie
Peterson, Jessica
Ray, Destiny
Redwine, Lauren
Reese, Madison
Roy, Cami
Schrader, Jordyn
Scott, Morgan
Taylor, Rhema
Theil, Addison
Tice, Emerson
Westhoff, Cassidy
Williams, Camryn
Williams, Christine
Latest Results
Meet
Crimson & Gold Invitational
Boo Rogers Combined Events
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier
MIAA Championships
PSU/Wendy's Tune-Up
UCM Mule Relays
Bryan Clay Invitational
11th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic
Angelo State David Noble Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Ray, Destiny FR-1 8.05
200m Indoor Newsome, Danyel SO-2 26.09
300m Indoor Futch, London FR-1 41.20
400m Indoor Tice, Emerson JR-3 1:00.07
600 yd Indoor Burt, Madison SO-2 1:29.34
800m Indoor Mosby, Trace SO-2 2:23.92
1 Mile Indoor Blattner, Kari SR-4 5:20.40
60m H Indoor Mosby, Trace SO-2 8.91
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:05.01
High Jump Indoor Mosby, Trace SO-2 1.67m
Pole Vault Indoor Lander, Haven JR-3 4.11m
Long Jump Indoor Mosby, Trace SO-2 5.67m
Triple Jump Indoor Schrader, Jordyn JR-3 11.12m
Shot Put Indoor Williams, Camryn FR-1 12.88m
Weight Throw Indoor Cooks, Brianna SR-4 18.18m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Mosby, Trace SO-2 3884
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006