Pittsburg St. Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
MIAA
DII Central Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alarahshun, Nizar
Bailey, Peyton
Becker, Jared
Brass, Raymond
Brealey Jr. , Jermaine
Carter, Braden
Carter, Christian
Contreras, Diego
Cooper, Wilbur
Dalton, Chase
Dearman, Patrick
Dooley, Nicholas
Duncan, Ian
Dungan, Whit
Eilts, Carson
Ewer, Jacob
Fairchild, Grant
Falls, Henry
Grahn, Bryce
Howard, Donte
Hudelson, Graham
Hudiburg, Joshua
Johnson, Cameron
Jones, Hunter
Jones, Nathan
Kahnk, Ben
Kaufmann, Bryce
Lee, Dervon
Luther, Jacob
Marinakis, Michael
Mooney, Trey
Morris, Matthew
Murrison, Elijah
Nwaneri, Kennedy
Oglesby, Matthew
Page, Jared
Pendergraft, Trevor
Porter, Jesse
Pugh, Corben
Querry, Jacob
Ray, Nicholas
Richardson, Devon
Roderique, Tyson
Rollins, Louis
Roth, Christian
Sailer, Mitch
Sinclair, Grant
Southard, Cade
Southard, Connar
Stallbaumer, Ethan
Stone, Bailey
Strader, Mason
Swenson, Kameron
Swenson, Konner
Thimmesch, Sam
Thompson, Brett
Toogood, Jerod
Trauernicht, Benjamin
Vigliano, Isaiah
Wallace, Charlie
Watrous, Dunkan
Webber, Colin
Wilson, Matt
Woods, Jordon
Wright, Cameron
Wyrick, Levi
Latest Results
Meet
Crimson & Gold Invitational
Boo Rogers Combined Events
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier
NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet
MIAA Championships
PSU/Wendy's Tune-Up
UCM Mule Relays
Bryan Clay Invitational
11th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Mooney, Trey SO-2 7.24
300m Indoor Vigliano, Isaiah FR-1 35.70
400m Indoor Alarahshun, Nizar SO-2 50.26
600 yd Indoor Dearman, Patrick JR-3 1:17.38
800m Indoor Wilson, Matt JR-3 1:57.93
1,000m Indoor Mooney, Trey SO-2 2:46.30
60m H Indoor Becker, Jared SO-2 8.47
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:24.13
High Jump Indoor Mooney, Trey SO-2 1.95m
Pole Vault Indoor Wright, Cameron SO-2 4.83m
Long Jump Indoor Mooney, Trey SO-2 7.08m
Triple Jump Indoor Woods, Jordon SO-2 14.20m
Shot Put Indoor Swenson, Konner SO-2 18.03m
Weight Throw Indoor Wyrick, Levi SR-4 19.05m
Heptathlon Indoor Mooney, Trey SO-2 5277
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006