Park Vista Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 4A-12
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 4A Region 3
Palm Beach County (All)
Palm Beach County-Central
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alvarade, Jose
Anagno, Anthony
Beatty, Xander
Beaty, Richard
Bevins, Collin JR
Bodasing, Nirvan
Bouie, Corey
Daniels, Barnsley
Daniels, Bernsley
Daniels, Donovan
Dewar, Justin JR
DiMattia, Jesus
Dortall, Berwensky
Edelstein, Ryan
Edelsten, Ryan
Edwards, Christopher
Ellis, Cooper
Ellis, Terrence
Ellis, Trae
Espinoza, Christopher
Fields, James
Finkelstein, Matthew SR
Finkelstein, Ryan
Fleary, Amari
Frederic, Nixon
Garvin, Jordan
Giguere, Antoine
Hassan, Morz
Heart, Andrew
Hernandez, Christian
Hull, Nick
Julian, Rayph
Katz, Jared
Krill, Cole
Kyada, Ayan
Laguerre, Gio
Leff, Alex SR
Legagneur, Daniel
Letts, Nicholas
Licht, Mason
Lopez, Mateo
Losse, Gatsby
Louis, Jaden
Lynch, Jake
Mahone, Aidan
Martin, Dylan
Meder, Aidan
Medina, Adrian SR
Norton, Brady
Oramas, Joey
Ospina, Daniel
Palka, Noah
Pancione, Christian
Paniagua, Felipe
Pierre, Noah
Pierre, Noah
Power, Colin
Pressoir, Chris
Previlon, Ezekiel
Rudnet, Ryan
Ruiz, Maximus
Shurgermn, Matthew
Stan, Christian SR
Stanley, Cole
Studdard, Jeffery
Tomczak, Cole
Tosta, DJ
Troni, Robert
Versulien, Lucas
Wade, Ronnie SR
Zimmerman, Ben
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 4A Region 3
FHSAA 4A District 12
Jeff Fossen Invitational
Palm Beach County Championship
Park Vista Meet #2
PBC Central Conference 2022
John I Leonard Invitational
Jupiter Warrior Invitational (17th Annual)
Park Vista Meet #1
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-09-23 Jupiter Preseason 2023
02-17-23 MCHS Tiger Invitational 2023
02-24-23 Spartan Invitational 2023
02-24-23 Jupiter Relays 2023
02-25-23 Jeff Fossen Memorial Meet 2023
03-01-23 Park Vista Meet #1
03-03-23 Warrior Invitational 2023
03-08-23 Boca Raton Invitational 2023
03-10-23 South Fork Meet #1
03-16-23 PBGHS Gator Invitational 2023
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Bouie, Corey SR 11.37
200m Outdoor Bouie, Corey SR 22.40
400m Outdoor Bouie, Corey SR 48.71
800m Outdoor Finkelstein, Matthew SR 2:00.93
1,600m Outdoor Stan, Christian JR 4:51.40
3,200m Outdoor Medina, Adrian SR 11:00.48
110m H Outdoor Daniels, Donovan Sophomore 16.73
300m H Outdoor Daniels, Donovan Sophomore 42.01
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   44.46
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:23.87
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:34.29
High Jump Outdoor Oramas, Joey SR 1.72m
Pole Vault Outdoor Zimmerman, Ben SR 3.35m
Long Jump Outdoor Oramas, Joey SR 6.23m
Shot Put Outdoor Rudnet, Ryan SR 14.86m
Discus Throw Outdoor Pierre, Noah JR 37.70m
Javelin Outdoor Mahone, Aidan JR 34.67m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018