Fort Hays St. Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
MIAA
DII Central Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Avelar, Rebeca
Ball, Selam
Batchman, Courtney
Bonine, Shea
Buessing, Grace
Cunningham, Alyssia
Deutscher, Alexcia
Diarra, Yanoudji
Durnell, Tessa
Egan, Natalie
Forbes, Amber
Geiger, Courtney
George, Haley
Giles, Lucy
Gonzales, Yessenia
Haley, Laurel
Hammersmith, Mariah
Hurla, Amanda
Hysaw, Bree
Jackson, Chelsea
Jones, Haley
Kragel, Summer
Lane, Lauren
Lange, Peri
Nemechek, Courtney
Penner, Lisa
Poague, Kylee
Ritsema, Robin
Roberts, Lauren
Roberts, Lindsay
Rudzik, Jayden
Schupe, Lindsay
Singhateh, Rohey
Turner, Halie
Wagner, Julia
Wolf, Madison
Wycoff, Kelly
Zombo, Sharee
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Loper Last Chance Twilight 2018
Mines Sunday Last Chance
2018 MIAA Outdoor Championships
2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Tabor College Invite
Beach Invitational
Bryan Clay Invitational
Kansas Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
11/30-12/01/18 Wichita State Shocker Multi
11-30-18 2018 SDSU Holiday Invite and Multi
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
02/01-02/02/19 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
02/22-02/24/19 MIAA Indoor Conference Championships
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
04/05-04/06/19 Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 2019 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Forbes, Amber SR-4 7.64
100m Outdoor Forbes, Amber SR-4 11.64
200m Outdoor Forbes, Amber SR-4 24.05
200m Indoor Forbes, Amber SR-4 25.05
300m Indoor Wycoff, Kelly SR-4 40.32
400m Outdoor Wycoff, Kelly SR-4 53.52
400m Indoor Wycoff, Kelly SR-4 58.11
600m Indoor Buessing, Grace FR-1 1:39.84
600 yd Indoor Nemechek, Courtney 1:32.56
800m Outdoor Roberts, Lindsay SR-4 2:12.88
800m Indoor Buessing, Grace FR-1 2:18.74
1,000m Indoor Buessing, Grace FR-1 3:11.57
1,500m Outdoor Roberts, Lindsay SR-4 4:37.82
1 Mile Indoor Roberts, Lindsay SR-4 5:02.01
3,000m Indoor Roberts, Lindsay SR-4 10:11.35
5,000m Outdoor Roberts, Lindsay SR-4 17:57.56
5,000m Indoor Gonzales, Yessenia JR-3 17:44.91
10,000m Outdoor Jackson, Chelsea SR-4 37:47.31
60m H Indoor Lange, Peri SO-2 9.51
100m H Outdoor Poague, Kylee SO-2 15.73
400m H Outdoor Lange, Peri SO-2 1:03.76
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Gonzales, Yessenia JR-3 11:29.03
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.22
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:51.13
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:58.07
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:16.34
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   11:46.84
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:01.74
High Jump Outdoor Kragel, Summer FR-1 1.66m
High Jump Indoor Kragel, Summer FR-1 1.66m
Pole Vault Outdoor Ball, Selam SR-4 3.87m
Pole Vault Indoor Turner, Halie SO-2 3.76m
Long Jump Outdoor Singhateh, Rohey JR-3 5.91m
Long Jump Indoor Singhateh, Rohey JR-3 5.68m
Triple Jump Outdoor Hammersmith, Mariah SO-2 11.08m
Triple Jump Indoor Hammersmith, Mariah SO-2 11.24m
Shot Put Outdoor Geiger, Courtney SR-4 13.30m
Shot Put Indoor Geiger, Courtney SR-4 13.37m
Discus Throw Outdoor Geiger, Courtney SR-4 47.77m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Wagner, Julia SO-2 48.34m
Weight Throw Indoor Wagner, Julia SO-2 15.25m
Javelin Outdoor Wolf, Madison SR-4 50.98m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Batchman, Courtney SO-2 2890
Heptathlon Outdoor Batchman, Courtney SO-2 4121
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2002