Fort Hays St. Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
MIAA
DII Central Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Ball, Brandon
Ball, Jonathan
Barbosa, Alex
Barco, Israel
Broxterman, Lucas
Carrasco, Caleb
Chandler, Colin
Charles, Will
Crum, Kaleb
Dammert, Leon
DeGarmo, Hunter
Eisenbarth, Michael
Enns, David
Faber, Mark
Fouts, Cameron
Franklin, Peter
Gallegos, Jorge
Garcia, Abraham
Garcia, Sebastian
Gardner, Malcom
Garrison, Sam
Gaughan, Jacob
Gleue, Jama
Godshall, Blayne
Hoover, Jarrod
King, DeMarco
Landrum, Philip
Lang, Ethan
Loeffler, Robert
Mangan, Aaron
Medina, Trever
Medrano, Sabino
Meyer, Brett
Moore, Justin
Naegele, Derek
Neill, Ryan
Nemechek, Christopher
Ohl, Kolgan
Pakkebier, Jack
Peters, Gilbert
Pieper, Matthew
Plagneux, Guillaume
Redick, Matthew
Robinson, Xavier
Rome, Reed
Ross, Shaun
Schmidt, Robbie
Soto, Adrian
Soza, Brayden
Stanley, Ryan
van 't Westende, Seppe
Wolters, Pierce
Latest Results
Meet
UNK Pre-Holiday Classic
Crimson & Gold Invitational
Mines Alumni Classic & Multi
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Loper Last Chance Twilight
2019 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier
MIAA Championships
Cloud County Thunderbird Classic
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Kansas Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01/17-01/18/20 2020 Graduate Classic
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Gardner, Malcom SR-4 6.93
200m Indoor King, DeMarco JR-3 23.24
300m Indoor Gardner, Malcom SR-4 34.64
400m Indoor Gleue, Jama FR-1 52.68
600 yd Indoor Lang, Ethan FR-1 1:13.84
800m Indoor Mangan, Aaron FR-1 1:53.92
1,000m Indoor Pakkebier, Jack SO-2 2:50.84
1 Mile Indoor Carrasco, Caleb JR-3 4:19.35
5,000m Indoor Loeffler, Robert SR-4 15:38.06
60m H Indoor Medrano, Sabino SO-2 8.71
High Jump Indoor Broxterman, Lucas JR-3 2.04m
Pole Vault Indoor Stanley, Ryan SO-2 5.03m
Long Jump Indoor Robinson, Xavier FR-1 7.15m
Triple Jump Indoor Robinson, Xavier FR-1 13.98m
Shot Put Indoor Pieper, Matthew SR-4 11.63m
Heptathlon Indoor Pakkebier, Jack SO-2 4029
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2002