Emporia St. Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
MIAA
DII Central Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alcanter, Kyle
Amos, Wil
Baheyadeen, Murad
Barber, Kaleb
Beard, Zu'mere
Blackstock, Kentwan
Brown, Joseph
Burnett, Canien
Cason, Xavier
Cox, Carter
Driggers, Josiah
Ewing, Nathan
Finley, Thomas
Fitzmaurice, Mason
Goeckel, Matt
Goodman, Colton
Goodpaster, Hayden
Goodwin, Taysean
Gordon, Kelin
Granillo, Axel
Gutierrez, Julian
Hall, Xavier
Hamlin, Mitchell
Harris, Garrison
Hastert, Brent
Haworth, Dyllan
Haynes, Tanner
Hengeli, Sam
Hunt, Aaron
Jaramillo, Luke
Johnson, Juwan
King, Tyree
Kipper, Matthew
Lawrence, Kelby
LeClair, Joshua
Lee, Tristan
Maki, Matthew
McLaughlin, Lewis
McLeod, Carey
Miller, Blake
Morgan, Calvin
Morrison, Travis
Olmsted, Tyler
Oshel, Colton
Owings, Devin
Palic, Tyler
Ramos, Guy
Raubenstine, Tanner
Reinke, Jared
Reuting, Joshua
Rhone, Brandon
Rooney, Chase
Ross, Billy
Sams, Gabe
Scott, Davion
Seats, Kevon
Seidel, Wyatt
Shryock, Lucas
Staab, Brayden
Stenzel, Luke
Swindale, Carter
Trost, Aren
Wilkes, Brandon
Wolff, Caden
Young, Connor
Latest Results
Meet
Crimson & Gold Invitational
Boo Rogers Combined Events
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier
MIAA Championships
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
UCM Mule Relays
Kansas Relays
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
Friends University Spring Open
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 Wichita State Shocker Prelude
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Ross, Billy FR-1 7.03
200m Indoor Cox, Carter FR-1 22.85
300m Indoor Goodwin, Taysean SR-4 33.95
400m Indoor Ramos, Guy FR-1 50.20
600 yd Indoor Goodpaster, Hayden SO-2 1:12.87
800m Indoor Baheyadeen, Murad SR-4 1:54.15
1,000m Indoor Seidel, Wyatt SO-2 2:44.90
1 Mile Indoor Reinke, Jared SR-4 4:18.82
5,000m Indoor Hengeli, Sam JR-3 16:59.59
60m H Indoor Seidel, Wyatt SO-2 9.31
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:16.66
High Jump Indoor Miller, Blake JR-3 1.85m
Pole Vault Indoor Hunt, Aaron FR-1 4.28m
Long Jump Indoor Driggers, Josiah FR-1 6.41m
Triple Jump Indoor Driggers, Josiah FR-1 13.26m
Shot Put Indoor Morrison, Travis FR-1 15.09m
Weight Throw Indoor Palic, Tyler SO-2 14.83m
Heptathlon Indoor Seidel, Wyatt SO-2 3847
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006