Truman Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GLVC
DII Midwest Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Albertson, Quinn
Barton, Brianna
Bevans, Carissa
Blackwell, Hally
Bostick, Madeline
Brady, Marissa
Doerr, Kelly
Doerr, Stephanie
Ebert, Ally
Ende, Lily
Feeney, Grace
Garnett, Carly
Harl, Emily
Harrelson, Emma
Howard, Reese
Johnson, Ashley
Jones, Shannon
Lee, Maddie
Lindsay, Erica
Lyles, Taylor
Martin, Jaylynn
Moose, Lea
Oxandale, Sophie
Pipkin, Alayna
Poole, Kirsten
Reeves, Katie
Roberts, Acacia
Saathoff, Gemma
Sells, Hannah
Sharkey, Ashleigh
Smith, Natalie
Telep, Natalie
Tyler, Tori
Wilkes, Daijha
Latest Results
Meet
NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet
GLVC Championships
Truman State Quad
Kansas Relays
2019 Blue Oval Invitational
Central Methodist Invite
Central College Dutch Invitational
Hastings Bronco Invite
Washington University St. Louis Invite
GLVC Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12/06-12/07/19 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Indoor Meet
12-14-19 Dutch Holiday Preview 2019
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 Dutch Athletic Classic 2020
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-24-20 Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Gress, Marissa SR-4 8.12
100m Outdoor Gress, Marissa SR-4 12.92
200m Outdoor Barton, Brianna FR-1 26.75
200m Indoor Gress, Marissa SR-4 27.22
400m Outdoor Blackwell, Hally FR-1 1:03.93
400m Indoor Gress, Marissa SR-4 59.94
600m Indoor Jones, Shannon JR-3 1:42.04
800m Outdoor Bakken, Courtney SR-4 2:19.32
800m Indoor Jones, Shannon JR-3 2:21.08
1,500m Outdoor Saathoff, Gemma SO-2 4:46.78
1 Mile Indoor Saathoff, Gemma SO-2 5:10.56
3,000m Indoor Saathoff, Gemma SO-2 10:09.11
5,000m Outdoor Saathoff, Gemma SO-2 18:09.45
5,000m Indoor Kaster, Kim SR-4 19:14.18
10,000m Outdoor Kaster, Kim SR-4 39:54.46
60m H Indoor Wilkes, Daijha SO-2 9.44
100m H Outdoor Feeney, Grace SO-2 15.55
400m H Outdoor Gress, Marissa SR-4 1:05.03
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Bostick, Madeline FR-1 12:48.84
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   49.50
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:09.03
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:14.16
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:47.49
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   13:21.88
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:44.08
High Jump Outdoor Feeney, Grace SO-2 1.51m
High Jump Indoor Feeney, Grace SO-2 1.42m
Pole Vault Outdoor Sells, Hannah JR-3 3.70m
Pole Vault Indoor Sells, Hannah JR-3 3.57m
Long Jump Outdoor Oberdiek, Hannah SR-4 5.89m
Long Jump Indoor Oberdiek, Hannah SR-4 5.79m
Triple Jump Outdoor Brady, Marissa FR-1 10.74m
Triple Jump Indoor Brady, Marissa FR-1 10.22m
Shot Put Outdoor Smestad, Cassidy SR-4 13.71m
Shot Put Indoor Smestad, Cassidy SR-4 13.78m
Discus Throw Outdoor Smestad, Cassidy SR-4 44.72m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Smestad, Cassidy SR-4 46.83m
Weight Throw Indoor Smestad, Cassidy SR-4 15.09m
Javelin Outdoor Renault, Elle SR-4 40.56m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Feeney, Grace SO-2 2942
Heptathlon Outdoor Feeney, Grace SO-2 4189
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006