Wichita State Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
NCAA DI West Region
The American
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Alexandrea
Androff, Cassidy
Anoma, Amiya
Boos, Sadie
Brown, Halie
Brummet, Bey Lee
Bullocks, Daysha
Cole, Anycia
Cole, Hannah
Cumpston, Katie
Darby, Jacque
Dick, Miranda
Eskridge, Destini
Garcia, Paula
Gardiner, Emily
Heacock, Anna
Henry, Kendra
Hoag, Erica
Holmes, Tianna
Hopkins, Gabby
Hubert, Kourtni
Johnson, Halle
Kakoulias, Amanda
Kiprop, Sharon
Koskei, Winny
Lieb, Claire
Masters, Destiny
McMillian, Taniyah
Meier, Kylie
Milligan, Jalen
Okoro, Ezinne
Paintin, McKenna
Quiros, Nerea
Rinn, Danielle
Rojo, Claudia
Romero, Maria
Sapp, Sidney
Saunders, Hope
Schnacker, Rita
Severa, Kyleigh
Stamm, Emma
Sullivan, Abeba
Thompson, Margaux
Topham, Erin
Topham, Rebekah
VanNoster, Shania
Whatley, Alexi
Wheeler, Alyssa
White, Skaila
Wilson, Sydney
Wright, Yazmine
Zimmer, Anna
Latest Results
Meet
5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic
Iowa State Classic
Tyson Invitational
2020 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Air Force Team Challenge
2020 UW Invitational
Wichita State College Invitational
Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational
2020 Jayhawk Classic
KU-KSU-WSU Triangular
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-18-20 Rosters
02-21-20 2020 UW Last Chance College Elite
02-21-20 Arkansas Qualifier
02/28-02/29/20 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational (Late Entry Window)
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
04/15-04/17/20 Bryan Clay Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor McMillian, Taniyah SO-2 7.62
200m Indoor Garcia, Paula JR-3 24.14
400m Indoor Garcia, Paula JR-3 57.20
600m Indoor Bullocks, Daysha JR-3 1:37.06
600 yd Indoor Bullocks, Daysha JR-3 1:26.46
800m Indoor Wright, Yazmine SO-2 2:12.37
1,000m Indoor Topham, Rebekah SR-4 2:49.71
1 Mile Indoor Topham, Rebekah SR-4 4:45.42
3,000m Indoor Topham, Rebekah SR-4 9:16.80
5,000m Indoor Koskei, Winny JR-3 16:16.75
60m H Indoor Rojo, Claudia SR-4 8.81
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:46.94
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:55.18
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:24.34
High Jump Indoor Sapp, Sidney SO-2 1.75m
Pole Vault Indoor Thompson, Margaux SO-2 3.65m
Long Jump Indoor Darby, Jacque JR-3 5.97m
Triple Jump Indoor White, Skaila JR-3 11.79m
Shot Put Indoor Kakoulias, Amanda JR-3 14.35m
Weight Throw Indoor Adams, Alexandrea SR-4 18.70m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Rojo, Claudia SR-4 3754
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003