Nebraska-Kearney Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
MIAA
DII Central Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Arellano, Xavier
Arens, Ben
Balerud, Nick
Banks, Kyler
Barth, Tanner
Berggren, Ross
Bertrand, Jarrett
Bertrand, Lane
Bohlke, Josh
Brewer, Shannon
Bruggeman, Noah
Burkey, Shane
Cadwallader, Trenton
Carpenter, Noah
Clausen, Tejai
Clough, Tanner
Collins, Johnny
Crosby, Nicholas
Dowd, Jacob
Engberg, Justin
Everitt, Austin
Ferguson, Wes
Frasher, Eli
Fuglestad, Evan
Gascho, Zach
Goracke, Alex
Gordanier, Trace
Hansen, Corbin
Hergenreder, Josh
Jackson, Montrez
Jacobson, Tyler
Jeffries, Declan
Larabee, Lindsey
Lewis, Jesse
Lindgren, Max
Louviere, Masen
Masco, Ty
Masters, Cale
Matousek, Trevor
Mitchell, Camren
Pierce, Nate
Prohaska, Evan
Schroeder, Blake
Schuller, Andrew
Scow, Turner
Simonson, Lukaas
Simonson, Seth
Sorensen, Brayden
Spencer, Justin
Stuckey, Luke
Swedberg, Micah
Thurston, Matt SR
Tuttle, Jeron
Vrooman, Justin
Weaver, Trevon
Weston, Jake
Wiggins, Connor
Williams, Tyler
Willis, Cole
Latest Results
Meet
2019 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Loper Last Chance Twilight
2019 Concordia Twilight
NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet
MIAA Championships
2019 Prairie Wolf Invite
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
UCM Mule Relays
Mt. SAC Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-12-19 2019 UNK Pre-Holiday Classic
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01/17-01/18/20 2020 Graduate Classic
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Weaver, Trevon SO-2 7.12
200m Indoor Crosby, Nicholas FR-1 22.99
400m Indoor Tuttle, Jeron FR-1 52.38
600 yd Indoor Bertrand, Jarrett SO-2 1:15.08
800m Indoor Simonson, Seth SO-2 1:54.68
1,000m Indoor Weaver, Trevon SO-2 3:23.66
1 Mile Indoor Matousek, Trevor SO-2 4:25.49
3,000m Indoor Arens, Ben FR-1 8:46.58
5,000m Indoor Hansen, Corbin SR-4 14:40.51
60m H Indoor Weaver, Trevon SO-2 9.86
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:22.70
High Jump Indoor Dowd, Jacob JR-3 1.94m
Pole Vault Indoor Larabee, Lindsey SR-4 4.42m
Long Jump Indoor Weaver, Trevon SO-2 6.10m
Shot Put Indoor Barth, Tanner SR-4 16.84m
Weight Throw Indoor Berggren, Ross SO-2 16.20m
Heptathlon Indoor Weaver, Trevon SO-2 4155
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2006