Lincoln (Mo.) Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
MIAA
DII Central Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Akunna, Vivian
Ambersley, Renea SR
Atis, Wedjie
Blake, Rusheda
Brown, Kissi-Ann
Brown, Segale
Castriota, Sashoy
Cauldwell, Diana
Chery, Woodeline
Clarke, Shanice
Core, Dylann
Fagan, Kamoy
Gardner, Jerrica
Hypolite, Jamika
Jackson, Kendall
James, Danielle
Lawkin, Tajera
McCarthy, Chrisdale
Medley, Rene
Moss, Christine
Reid, Shanice
Siafa-Bangura, Malalia
Thomas, Tiana
Tyme, Melissa SO
Vandenburg, Shaian
Latest Results
Meet
Washington University St. Louis Mini Meet
Central Methodist Open
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Missouri Collegiate Challenge
2019 Bearcat Invite
2019 St. Louis Collegiate Indoor Classic
2019 Jayhawk Classic
Rumble in the Jungle Invitational
2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/29-03/30/19 John Creer Invitational
03-30-19 2019 Emporia State University Relays
04/05-04/06/19 Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational
04/05-04/06/19 Friends University Spring Open
04-06-19 McNeese Spring Time Classic (University)
04-06-19 2019 Mizzou Spring Open
04-12-19 The Pickle Festival Relays
04-18-19 Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
04/19-04/20/19 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 2019 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Medley, Rene JR-3 7.31
100m Outdoor Vandenburg, Shaian SR-4 12.45
200m Outdoor Moss, Christine SR-4 24.88
200m Indoor Medley, Rene JR-3 23.60
400m Outdoor Core, Dylann FR-1 58.02
400m Indoor Ambersley, Renea JR-3 53.27
600m Indoor Ambersley, Renea JR-3 1:35.38
600 yd Indoor Ambersley, Renea JR-3 1:23.43
800m Outdoor Tyme, Melissa SO-2 2:22.12
800m Indoor James, Danielle JR-3 2:14.04
1,500m Outdoor Tyme, Melissa SO-2 5:04.28
1 Mile Indoor James, Danielle JR-3 5:19.14
3,000m Outdoor Tyme, Melissa SO-2 11:16.36
3,000m Indoor Tyme, Melissa FR-1 11:20.28
60m H Indoor Atis, Wedjie SO-2 9.33
100m H Outdoor Akunna, Vivian FR-1 15.09
400m H Outdoor Brown, Kissi-Ann SR-4 1:04.85
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Tyme, Melissa SO-2 11:38.37
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   48.42
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:39.88
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:37.12
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:30.98
Long Jump Outdoor Castriota, Sashoy JR-3 4.73m
Long Jump Indoor Cauldwell, Diana SR-4 5.98m
Triple Jump Outdoor Lawkin, Tajera JR-3 11.65m
Triple Jump Indoor Cauldwell, Diana SR-4 12.77m
Shot Put Outdoor Chery, Woodeline FR-1 8.14m
Shot Put Indoor Chery, Woodeline FR-1 8.17m
Discus Throw Outdoor Chery, Woodeline FR-1 20.63m
Javelin Outdoor Chery, Woodeline FR-1 12.70m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010