Central Missouri Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
MIAA
DII Central Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Zach
Allen, Jerald
Alumbaugh, Brent
Anderson, Elliott
Barnes, Jeremi
Basinski, Chris
Beeler, Stephen
Berry, John
Blankenship, Blaine
Brock, Mitch
Brock, Mitch
Conley, Cade
Cummings, Nathan
Cunconan, Cale
Dannar, Justin
Davis, Trent
Diekhoff, Josh
Flug, Trenton
Foster, Daylen
Fowles, Cain
Fowles, Jobe
Francis, Garrett
Garretson, Ty
Goodwin, Christopher
Hobbie, Vincent
Hunt, Franklin
Jansky, Jan
Jenkins, Brad
Johnson, Blake
Kimutai, Larry
Kipon, Gideon
Kiptoo, Denzel
Kirk, Alex
Lanigan, Paul
Larsen, Noah
Lay, Anotnio
Lewallen, Dalton
Liby, Nathan
Manning, Nathan
Marshall, Mason
McCauley, Adam
Mehaffy, Logan
Mentz, Jared
Miller, Jesse
Miller, Trey
Minott, Akeemo
Nilson, Josiah
Nugent, Derek
Philipps, Alex
Purnell, Deric
Ramey, Kyzer
Ratliff, Chase
Reed, Zack
Rittenbacher, Nate
Sanders, Jake
Scaletty, Matt
Schilling, Kyle
Scholes, Calaway
Seckington, Dillion
Shaffer, Brett
Sialo, Gideon
Skopec, Ryan
Skotnicki, Tanner
Snowball, Addison
Spietz, Gilly
Sporleder, Ben
Staab, Owen
Staib, Austin
Timberlake, Corey
Victor, Nick
Weber, Jacob
Westhoff, Aaron
Williams, Andre
Willis, Brody
Latest Results
Meet
Crimson & Gold Invitational
2019 Happy Holidays Combined Events
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Loper Last Chance Twilight
2019 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier
MIAA Championships
PSU/Wendy's Tune-Up
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
UCM Mule Relays
11th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Ramey, Kyzer SO-2 7.05
200m Indoor Sanders, Jake SO-2 22.74
300m Indoor Shaffer, Brett SO-2 37.58
400m Indoor Weber, Jacob SR-4 49.50
600 yd Indoor Timberlake, Corey SO-2 1:15.38
1,000m Indoor Miller, Trey SO-2 2:51.07
3,000m Indoor Adams, Zach SO-2 9:31.55
60m H Indoor Miller, Trey SO-2 8.59
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:18.61
High Jump Indoor Miller, Jesse JR-3 2.07m
Pole Vault Indoor Jansky, Jan SR-4 5.03m
Long Jump Indoor Miller, Trey SO-2 7.34m
Triple Jump Indoor Jenkins, Brad SR-4 14.51m
Shot Put Indoor Miller, Trey SO-2 11.56m
Heptathlon Indoor Miller, Trey SO-2 5411
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006