Drake Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Missouri Valley
NCAA DI West Region (OTF)
DI Midwest Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Arad, Gal
Barmes, Anthony
Basten, Isaac
Biel, Yiech Pur
Bradley, Anthony
Burns, Jack
Cain, Brendan
Chandler, Deylin
DeAngelo, Dylan
Fogg, Adam
Fong, Vasant
Gaberscek, Tobi
Harkins, Joey
Jarabek, Dyer
JDai, Aziz
Jentz, Austin
King, Sam
Kruse, Joseph 0
Lerus, Caleb
Marie, Enzo
Marshall, Ethan SR
Masibhera, Cloud
Olowookere, David
Pahnke, Chris
Peka, Victor 0
Phillips, Adam
Pursell, Mac
Riley, Conner
Romagna, Angelo
Skinner, Will
Sturtzer, Sam
Tsai, Will
Visnic, Connor
Wessels, Nicholas
Zettl, Jack
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA West Preliminary Round
Missouri Valley Conference
Drake Relays
Musco Twilight XXI
Jim Duncan Invitational
Beach Invitational 2022
62nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate)
Bryan Clay Invitational
John McDonnell Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-14-23 Hawkeye Invite
01-21-23 Mastodon Invitational 2023
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
05-06-23 2023 Huskie Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Arad, Gal SO-2 6.88
100m Outdoor Lerus, Caleb FR-1 10.65
200m Outdoor Lerus, Caleb FR-1 21.55
200m Indoor Arad, Gal SO-2 21.23
400m Outdoor Lerus, Caleb FR-1 48.25
400m Indoor Lerus, Caleb FR-1 48.79
600m Indoor Chandler, Deylin FR-1 1:27.25
600 yd Indoor Kruse, Joseph SR-4 1:14.89
800m Outdoor Burns, Jack SO-2 1:52.45
800m Indoor Burns, Jack FR-1 1:55.12
1,000m Indoor Fogg, Adam SR-4 2:23.95
1,500m Outdoor Fogg, Adam SR-4 3:38.15
1 Mile Indoor Basten, Isaac SO-2 3:56.10
3,000m Outdoor Visnic, Connor SO-2 8:29.98
3,000m Indoor Fogg, Adam SR-4 7:51.01
5,000m Outdoor JDai, Aziz FR-1 14:08.20
5,000m Indoor Zettl, Jack SR-4 14:27.69
10,000m Outdoor Marie, Enzo FR-1 30:44.99
60m H Indoor Wessels, Nicholas SR-4 8.23
400m H Outdoor Olowookere, David SO-2 52.10
3,000m Steeple Outdoor JDai, Aziz FR-1 8:50.34
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.88
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:15.41
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:22.77
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   9:51.61
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:20.27
Long Jump Outdoor Masibhera, Cloud SR-4 7.07m
Long Jump Indoor Masibhera, Cloud SR-4 7.40m
Triple Jump Outdoor Masibhera, Cloud SR-4 14.79m
Triple Jump Indoor Masibhera, Cloud SR-4 14.65m
Shot Put Outdoor Phillips, Adam FR-1 16.39m
Shot Put Indoor Phillips, Adam FR-1 15.98m
Discus Throw Outdoor Phillips, Adam FR-1 51.07m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Barmes, Anthony FR-1 67.09m
Weight Throw Indoor Harkins, Joey SR-4 19.95m
Javelin Outdoor Tsai, Will JR-3 58.80m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003