Azusa Pacific Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Cal/Nevada
PacWest
DII West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Agina, Chinenye SO
Aguayo, Ariel
Alexander, Elle SR
Bockoven, Sammy
Brooks, Leonor SO
Bylsma, Alison
Carabes, Ashley SO
Chadwick, Melissa
Contreras, Natali JR
Fassold, Amanda SO
Gardella, Margaret
Gray, Abigail SO
Hake, Molly
Halm, Carly SR
Henry, Alysa
Holmes, Kiayra
Hume, Abigail SO
Hyacinth, Mechaela FR
Keefe, McKenna SO
Lamb, Clhoe
Ledesma, Marian SO
March, Zoe SO
Moore, Miah FR
Mury, Kirstin SO
Nash, Olivia SR
Olson, Molly
Owens, Marielle
Phipps, Trinity
Segura, Olivia
Thomas, Ki'Ana SR
Wagenveld, Sara JR
Walker, Jaylah SR
Warwick, Meagan JR
Warwick, Nicole SO
Latest Results
Meet
Rossi Relays
Samford Bulldog Invite 2020
Samford Bulldog Open 2020
2020 Bearcat Open
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational
Air Force Holiday Open
Mines Alumni Classic & Multi
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Oxy Invitational
Azusa Pacific Twilight & Multi
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/28-02/29/20 2020 Great American Conference Indoor
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02-29-20 Westmont College Leap Year Open
02-29-20 Seattle Pacific Final Qualifier 2020
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03-06-20 RCC Invitational
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-21-20 Westmont Classic
03-26-20 UC-Riverside Spring Track Classic 2020
03/27-03/28/20 CCAA vs. PacWest Duel Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Hyacinth, Mechaela FR-1 7.39
100m Outdoor Gardella, Margaret FR-1 12.56
200m Indoor Hyacinth, Mechaela FR-1 24.83
400m Indoor Walker, Jaylah SR-4 54.98
500m Indoor Thomas, Ki'Ana SR-4 1:16.89
800m Indoor Henry, Alysa SO-2 2:31.74
3,000m Outdoor Hake, Molly FR-1 11:23.46
60m H Indoor Walker, Jaylah SR-4 8.80
100m H Outdoor Phipps, Trinity FR-1 15.17
400m H Outdoor Walker, Jaylah JR-3 1:00.71
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   50.37
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:49.50
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:03.66
High Jump Outdoor Hume, Abigail SO-2 1.57m
High Jump Indoor Agina, Chinenye SO-2 1.74m
Pole Vault Outdoor Gray, Abigail SO-2 3.70m
Pole Vault Indoor Fassold, Amanda SO-2 4.10m
Long Jump Outdoor Owens, Marielle JR-3 4.96m
Long Jump Indoor Henry, Alysa SO-2 5.39m
Shot Put Outdoor Olson, Molly FR-1 10.48m
Shot Put Indoor Henry, Alysa SO-2 11.27m
Discus Throw Outdoor Wagenveld, Sara JR-3 42.37m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Olson, Molly FR-1 28.29m
Weight Throw Indoor Alexander, Elle SR-4 17.38m
Javelin Outdoor Brooks, Leonor SO-2 39.97m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Henry, Alysa SO-2 3542
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008