St. John's Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mets
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
BIG EAST
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alter, Sophia 0
Anderson, Leah
Belgrave, Amanda
Berry, Amarys
Bessey, Katherine
Birch, Eboni SR
Brown, Niemah
Burkley, Brianna
Christogeorgou, Eleftheria
D'Amato, Nina
Davis, Destiny
Diop, Skyy
Frazier, Antonia
Gallagher, Jacqueline
Gallagher, Therese
Gerland, Stephanie
Greaves, Melissa
Hayes, Brianna
Hess, Maryn
Ida, Lillith
Joyner, Ja'Tae
Kelly, Gabriela
LaForce, Torisha SR
McCarthy, Nicole
McGowan, Bernadette
Morillo, Samantha
Odoemene, Jennifer SR
Ottley, Kafi
Page, Shannon SR
Pantale, Olivia
Parker, Kayla
Peace, Winona SR
Reyes, Esmeralda
Singleton, Najeaya
Ventura, Marsella
Walsh, Ashley
Latest Results
Meet
112th NYRR Millrose Games
Fastrack National Invite
Mets Indoor Track & Field Championships
Dr. Sander Columbia Challenge
Penn 8-Team Select
2019 TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational
2018 Bill Ward Invitational
Fordham Season Opener
NCAA East Preliminary Round
BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/22-02/23/19 Big East Indoor Rosters (Admin Use Only)
02/22-02/23/19 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03/01-03/03/19 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-02-19 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
03/08-03/09/19 Coastal Carolina Invitational
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-09-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (University)
03-16-19 CSU Spring Break Invitational
03-23-19 Buccaneer Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Davis, Destiny JR-3 7.87
200m Indoor Anderson, Leah SO-2 24.33
400m Indoor Anderson, Leah SO-2 54.32
500m Indoor LaForce, Torisha SR-4 1:17.25
800m Indoor Page, Shannon SR-4 2:17.83
1,000m Indoor Gerland, Stephanie JR-3 3:10.92
1 Mile Indoor Howard, Antonia SR-4 5:10.00
60m H Indoor Birch, Eboni SR-4 9.03
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:38.30
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:44.63
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:17.37
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:55.78
High Jump Indoor Frazier, Antonia SO-2 1.52m
Long Jump Indoor Joyner, Ja'Tae FR-1 5.67m
Triple Jump Indoor Joyner, Ja'Tae FR-1 12.11m
Shot Put Indoor Berry, Amarys JR-3 14.52m
Weight Throw Indoor Odoemene, Jennifer SR-4 18.18m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Birch, Eboni SR-4 3254
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010