Dickinson Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Centennial Conference
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Blessing, Kenny
Brower, Nathaniel
Bules, Odin
Burg, Ethan
Descavish, Bryce
Dougherty, Billy
Gamber, Adam
Glasson, Devin
Harrison, Chris
Herrmann, Eric
Hopkins, Duncan
Kimmel, Ellis
Lindsey, Miles
Loalbo, Matthew
Lotz, James
Moore, Patrick
Moran, Christian
Murphy, Michael
Murphy, Ryan
Pearl, Robert
Persick, Matthew SR
Popkin, Zach
Randall, Garrett
Riordan, Thomas
Rumman, Abdulah
Rzempoluch, Kacper
Samasa, Bakary
Sobel, Ben
Thomas, Ethan
Udell, Nathan
Villarreal, Francisco
Winston, Reuben 0
Wood, Gavin
Yoshida, Max
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Mideast Invitational
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
Centennial Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
The Blue Jay Tune-Up
14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic
Penn Relays
2018 Mason-Dixon Invitational
Shippensburg University Mid-Week College Invite
Bison Outdoor Classic
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Blessing, Kenny FR-1 6.82
60m Indoor Blessing, Kenny FR-1 7.33
100m Outdoor Randall, Garrett FR-1 11.16
200m Outdoor Murphy, Michael SO-2 23.26
200m Indoor Murphy, Ryan SO-2 24.04
400m Outdoor Riordan, Thomas SO-2 50.82
400m Indoor Riordan, Thomas SO-2 51.77
800m Outdoor Herrmann, Eric JR-3 1:55.64
800m Indoor Dougherty, Billy SR-4 1:58.57
1,500m Outdoor Herrmann, Eric JR-3 3:52.66
1 Mile Outdoor Herrmann, Eric JR-3 4:19.74
1 Mile Indoor Herrmann, Eric JR-3 4:16.82
3,000m Outdoor Herrmann, Eric JR-3 8:35.69
3,000m Indoor Descavish, Bryce SO-2 8:37.95
5,000m Outdoor Descavish, Bryce SO-2 14:30.46
5,000m Indoor Descavish, Bryce SO-2 14:45.44
10,000m Outdoor Descavish, Bryce SO-2 30:39.61
55m H Indoor Harrison, Chris FR-1 9.58
60m H Indoor Harrison, Chris FR-1 10.15
110m H Outdoor Harrison, Chris FR-1 17.95
400m H Outdoor Harrison, Chris FR-1 1:02.14
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Hopkins, Duncan JR-3 9:53.95
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   43.94
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:36.84
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:28.11
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:37.30
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:50.99
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:04.90
4 x 1,600m Relay Indoor   18:49.95
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:27.36
High Jump Outdoor Sobel, Ben FR-1 1.73m
High Jump Indoor Sobel, Ben FR-1 5'  8"
Pole Vault Outdoor Rzempoluch, Kacper FR-1 4.60m
Pole Vault Indoor Rzempoluch, Kacper FR-1 4.50m
Long Jump Outdoor Blessing, Kenny FR-1 5.96m
Long Jump Indoor Sobel, Ben FR-1 5.73m
Triple Jump Outdoor Rumman, Abdulah SO-2 12.21m
Triple Jump Indoor Beaupre, Conor SO-2 11.57m
Shot Put Outdoor Glasson, Devin SR-4 15.22m
Shot Put Indoor Glasson, Devin SR-4 14.54m
Discus Throw Outdoor Glasson, Devin SR-4 45.14m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Glasson, Devin SR-4 45.80m
Weight Throw Indoor Glasson, Devin SR-4 13.48m
Javelin Outdoor Rumman, Abdulah SO-2 38.93m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006