Dickinson Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Centennial Conference
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Beaupre, Conor
Blessing, Kenny
Bules, Odin
Burg, Ethan
Descavish, Bryce
Dougherty, Billy
Gamber, Adam
Glasson, Devin
Harrison, Chris
Herrmann, Eric
Hopkins, Duncan
Kimmel, Ellis
Lindsey, Miles
Loalbo, Matthew
Moore, Patrick
Moran, Christian
Murphy, Michael
Murphy, Ryan
Pearl, Robert
Persick, Matthew SR
Popkin, Zach
Randall, Garrett
Riordan, Thomas
Robinson, Marcus
Rzempoluch, Kacper
Samasa, Bakary
Sobel, Ben
Thomas, Ethan
Trang, Matthew
Udell, Nathan
Villarreal, Francisco
Winston, Reuben 0
Wood, Gavin
Latest Results
Meet
S.U. Invitational
NYU DIII Invitational
Dickinson DuCharme Invitational
20th Annual Bison Open
Haverford Holiday Meet
Diplomat Open
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Swarthmore Final Qualifier
Centennial Conference Championships
The Blue Jay Tune-Up
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/24 - 02/25/18 2018 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships
03/02/18 Carthage Final Qualifier
03/03/18 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
03/03/18 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
03/09 - 03/10/18 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/10/18 McNeese Cowboy Relays
03/15 - 03/17/18 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
03/23/18 Concord University Invitational
04/07/18 McNeese Spring Time Classic
04/13/18 SILFEN ELITE 2018
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Blessing, Kenny FR-1 6.82
60m Indoor Randall, Garrett FR-1 7.34
200m Indoor Randall, Garrett FR-1 24.11
400m Indoor Riordan, Thomas SO-2 52.40
800m Indoor Dougherty, Billy SR-4 1:58.57
1 Mile Indoor Herrmann, Eric JR-3 4:22.80
3,000m Indoor Descavish, Bryce SO-2 8:37.95
5,000m Indoor Descavish, Bryce SO-2 14:45.44
55m H Indoor Harrison, Chris FR-1 9.58
60m H Indoor Harrison, Chris FR-1 10.51
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:36.84
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:37.30
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:19.02
4 x 1,600m Relay Indoor   18:49.95
High Jump Indoor Sobel, Ben FR-1 5'  8"
Pole Vault Indoor Rzempoluch, Kacper FR-1 4.40m
Long Jump Indoor Sobel, Ben FR-1 5.73m
Triple Jump Indoor Beaupre, Conor SO-2 11.57m
Shot Put Indoor Glasson, Devin SR-4 14.36m
Weight Throw Indoor Glasson, Devin SR-4 13.48m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006