Flagler Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Peach Belt
DII Southeast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Bagby, Alex
Bashir, Asad
Bowlin, Max
Brett, Josh
Canales, Chris
Caruana, Andrew
Chancey, Cole
Eide, Jon
Emig, Tyrel
Fernandez, Christian
Fratello, Tristan
Fuller, Evan
Graham, Marcus
Greene, Justin
Hayeck, Michael
Lyons, Matt
McGuffin, Chris
McKee, Chase
Nesi, Joel
Ramirez, Francisco
Ross, Gavin
Scheid, Luke
Seifert, Logan
Stiff, Robert
Stokes, A'Jani
Tank, Ethan
West, Aidan
Whelan, Anthony
Whitfield, Cade
Latest Results
Meet
Lee University Last Chance
North Florida Collegiate Invitational
Peach Belt Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Electric City Invitational
Flames Invitational
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic College/Open
UCF Knights Invite
Black and Gold Invite
Tampa Distance Classic
JDL DMR Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-03-22 VMI Team Challenge
12-03-22 Visit Winston-Salem College Kick-off
01/13-01/14/23 VMI Invitational
01/27-01/28/23 Winter Classic
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
02/10-02/11/23 DII Indoor Track & Field Pre-Nationals
03/17-03/18/23 Trojan Opener
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04/14-04/15/23 Electric City Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
400m Outdoor Greene, Justin JR-3 51.27
600m Indoor Scheid, Luke FR-1 1:28.23
800m Outdoor Scheid, Luke FR-1 1:55.58
800m Indoor Scheid, Luke FR-1 1:59.90
1,000m Indoor Seifert, Logan FR-1 2:46.02
1,500m Outdoor Nesi, Joel SO-2 3:56.21
1 Mile Indoor Nesi, Joel SO-2 4:20.09
3,000m Indoor Fernandez, Christian FR-1 8:48.86
5,000m Outdoor Graham, Marcus SR-4 14:52.30
10,000m Outdoor Graham, Marcus SR-4 31:19.09
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Fernandez, Christian FR-1 9:46.18
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   50.81
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:33.22
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:48.06
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012