Michigan Tech Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GLIAC
DII Midwest Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Albers, Christian
Armstrong, Gage
Bailey, John
Beatley, Ryan
Beggs, Bobby
Bell, Jason
Brown, Chad
Burkwald, Cory
Carey, Nate
Coulter, Isaac
Cyrus, Dante
Ditmore, Will
Dobrzelewski, Noah
Dwyer, Robert
Evilsizer, Jacob
Flory, Derek
Frahm, Michael
Fuhrman, Sam
Gaines, Dylan
Gietek, Jon
Gustafson, Luke
Hibbard, Riley
Holland, Ben
Huey, James
James, Michael
Jarvis, Jacob
Jensen, Zach
Johnson, Hanbyul
Kasperiak, Quinn
Kirwin, Perrin
Kluskens, Bernard
Klynstra, Brendan
Koball, Noah
Kulas, Michael
Lamb, Larry
Lemley, Keith 0
Lukonic, Logan
Mahonen, Ben
Mentink, Justin
Messina, Kenneth
Meyer, Cade
Mikesell, Logan
Moore, Luke
Moyer, Cody
Mundinger, Korson
Namyst, Jacob
Nannfeldt, Nate
Nelson, Jon
Okma, Zach
Pahl, Matthew
Passolt, Ben
Powell, Charles
Powell, Charlie
Reichl, Braden
Roquet, Riley
Ryynanen, Michael
Rzeppa, Josh
Sayen, Clayton
Schaefer, Dutch
Scheel, Chase
Smith, Garrett
Talsma, Jared
Tuftee, Cody
Watling, Robbie
Werth, Zach
Worden, Hunter
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays
GVSU Al Owens Classic
Bison Outdoor Classic
Spartan Invitational
St. Norbert Invitational
Raleigh Relays
North Central College Dr. Keeler Meet
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-18-20 Mastodon Invitational
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Mundinger, Korson JR-3 11.24
200m Outdoor Nannfeldt, Nate FR-1 22.73
400m Outdoor Nannfeldt, Nate FR-1 49.82
800m Outdoor Sayen, Clayton FR-1 1:51.27
1,500m Outdoor Sayen, Clayton FR-1 3:53.33
1 Mile Outdoor Reichl, Braden SO-2 4:19.90
5,000m Outdoor Pahl, Matthew JR-3 14:23.68
10,000m Outdoor Pahl, Matthew JR-3 29:46.89
110m H Outdoor Lamb, Larry SO-2 15.58
400m H Outdoor Flory, Derek FR-1 56.19
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Reichl, Braden SO-2 9:00.20
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   43.65
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:20.45
Pole Vault Outdoor Roquet, Riley SR-4 4.78m
Long Jump Outdoor Flory, Derek FR-1 6.62m
Triple Jump Outdoor Huey, James JR-3 12.88m
Shot Put Outdoor Frahm, Michael SR-4 14.12m
Discus Throw Outdoor Frahm, Michael SR-4 44.48m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Frahm, Michael SR-4 40.10m
Javelin Outdoor Fuhrman, Sam JR-3 45.67m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008