Queens (N.C.) Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
South Atlantic
DII Southeast Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Arellano, Allyson
Bakkare, Asmaa
Barnes, Alexa
Barnett, Molly FR
Butkovich, Brenna
Carmichael, To'mara 0
DeAugustino, Emily
Deruytter , Natane
Disu, Tenny
Dubiel, Alexis
Fields, Lauren
Grantz, Jordan
Hopkins, Avianna
Kasitz, Gillian
Koehne, Jenny FR
Lawrence, Stevie
Lee, Cerys FR
Love, Emma
Love, Emma
Love, Haylee
Luther, Katelyn
Mcfarlane, Laquisha
McIntyre, Ryleigh
Moxie, Mandi
Prestoey, Katinka
Prestoey, Katinka
Price, Shacoya
Schelinski, Sophie-Marielle FR
Schultz, Gabby
Smith, Ashtyn
Stepney, Sydney
Suhonen, Annika
Ulseth, Elise
Wagstaff, Zoe FR
Walliker, Lucy
Webster, Madison
Welsing, Melanie 0
Wolkenhauer, Hannah
Youssif, Monica
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Mount Olive First Chance and Multi
2019 Twilight Qualifier
South Atlantic Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Bison Outdoor Classic
Aggie Invitational
Lenoir Rhyne University Classic Track & Field Meet
Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
8th Annual Terrier Relays
2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12/06-12/07/19 2019 Bast-Cregger Invitational
12-06-19 GVSU Holiday Open
12/06-12/07/19 Appalachian Indoor Open
12-07-19 JDL College Kick-off Classic
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Butkovich, Brenna FR-1 8.12
100m Outdoor Butkovich, Brenna FR-1 12.47
200m Outdoor Welsing, Melanie FR-1 25.32
200m Indoor Welsing, Melanie FR-1 26.96
400m Outdoor Rivenbark, Jordyn SR-4 1:01.91
400m Indoor Mcfarlane, Laquisha JR-3 1:03.63
800m Outdoor Kasitz, Gillian SO-2 2:17.84
800m Indoor Arellano, Allyson SO-2 2:20.88
1,000m Indoor Arellano, Allyson 3:07.41
1,500m Outdoor Noall, Lucie SR-4 4:42.10
1 Mile Indoor Wolkenhauer, Hannah SR-4 5:03.67
3,000m Outdoor Heeley, Aleksa JR-3 10:58.66
3,000m Indoor Wolkenhauer, Hannah SR-4 10:07.90
5,000m Outdoor Noall, Lucie SR-4 17:36.06
5,000m Indoor Deruytter , Natane JR-3 17:43.55
10,000m Outdoor Noall, Lucie SR-4 38:16.77
60m H Indoor Welsing, Melanie FR-1 9.08
100m H Outdoor Welsing, Melanie FR-1 14.39
400m H Outdoor Welsing, Melanie FR-1 1:08.38
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Arellano, Allyson SO-2 11:56.04
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   48.74
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:04.04
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:11.52
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:27.89
High Jump Outdoor Welsing, Melanie FR-1 1.64m
High Jump Indoor Walliker, Lucy FR-1 1.60m
Pole Vault Outdoor Castarlenas, Aintzane SR-4 3.60m
Pole Vault Indoor Castarlenas, Aintzane SR-4 3.50m
Long Jump Outdoor Ulseth, Elise FR-1 6.02m
Long Jump Indoor Ulseth, Elise FR-1 5.68m
Triple Jump Outdoor Ulseth, Elise FR-1 10.88m
Triple Jump Indoor Ulseth, Elise FR-1 11.10m
Shot Put Outdoor Carmichael, To'mara SO-2 12.65m
Shot Put Indoor Schultz, Gabby SR-4 14.70m
Discus Throw Outdoor Carmichael, To'mara SO-2 43.64m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Carmichael, To'mara SO-2 49.32m
Weight Throw Indoor Schultz, Gabby SR-4 16.16m
Javelin Outdoor Ulseth, Elise FR-1 41.74m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Ulseth, Elise FR-1 3415
Heptathlon Outdoor Ulseth, Elise FR-1 5117
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008