Butler Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
NCAA DI East Region
BIG EAST
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Bailey, Emma
Beckham, Mia
Collester, Rebecca
Ellis, Angelina
Ezeh, Niki
Ferngren, Logan
Fields, Carson
Greene, McKenzie
Hess, Lily
Higgins, Ariel
Hilt, Nina
Hines, Camille
Hinkle, Elizabeth
Hornocker, Margo
Koch, Karmen
Kracht, Molly
Leaman, Megan
McCabe, Clare
McLain, Maddie
Miller, Allison
Miller, Madeline
Neddeau, Angela
Pena, Corinna
Rupkey, Lizzie
Smith, Aiden
Stark, Kara
Thestrup, Josephine
Vogeler, Allie
Latest Results
Meet
Indiana State Early Bird
2018 Blue and Gold Invitational
NCAA East Preliminary Round
BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2018 Billy Hayes Invitational
2018 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational
Pacesetter Sports Invitational
Bryan Clay Invitational
Illinois State Redbird Invitational
Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/11-01/12/19 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational
01-12-19 Marshall Women's Classic
01-12-19 2019 UW Preview
01/18-01/19/19 Keydet Invitational
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
01/25-01/26/19 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events
01-25-19 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/25-01/26/19 2019 UW Invitational
01-26-19 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge
02/01-02/02/19 2019 Meyo Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Hess, Lily SO-2 7.95
200m Indoor Hess, Lily SO-2 25.99
400m Indoor Vogeler, Allie SR-4 57.62
600m Indoor Vogeler, Allie SR-4 1:33.87
3,000m Indoor Stark, Kara JR-3 10:45.36
60m H Indoor Ezeh, Niki SO-2 9.31
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:06.81
High Jump Indoor Koch, Karmen FR-1 1.52m
Long Jump Indoor Leaman, Megan FR-1 4.75m
Triple Jump Indoor Leaman, Megan FR-1 10.72m
Shot Put Indoor Koch, Karmen FR-1 10.30m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003