Northern Arizona Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big Sky
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Amos, Shawndrea
Behunin, Hannah
Berkley, Jaliyah
Bries, Jesselyn
Carruth, Maggie
Carter, Tylnn SR
Caston, Alexis
Dragone, Alexa
Eitel, Pipi
Figueroa, Jenna
Hanson, Jessa
Hanson, Jessa
Inman, Paige
Jackson, Jada
Land, Cassi
Loff, Melanie
Malaspina, Mikayla
Malone, Jasmine SR
Maxey, Clarissa SR
McCaffrey, Jenna
McCaffrey, Jenna
McLeod, Helena
Molvin, Shannon
Molvin, Shannon
Morley, Bryn
Murray, Sara JR
Myers, Miranda
Onyemaobi, Miracle
Padget, Dana
Painter, Chloe
Penca, Kenzie
Penca, Kenzie
Rasmussen, Delaney
Rasmussen, Delaney
Riordan, Abby
Riordan, Abby
Roe, Matilde 0
Sakharov, Rita
Sjolund, Emma
Sjolund, Emma
Slater, Jennifer
Slater, Luna
Van Pelt, Meghan
Walker, Sykora 0
Wall, Zoe
Wayne, Kaitlyn
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Big Sky Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Desert Heat Classic
Beach Invitational
Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
Bryan Clay Invitational
40th Sun Angel Track Classic
Stanford Invitational
Texas State Bobcat Invitational
2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Malone, Jasmine SR-4 7.45
100m Outdoor Malone, Jasmine SR-4 11.80
200m Outdoor Malone, Jasmine SR-4 23.81
200m Indoor Malone, Jasmine SR-4 23.78
300m Indoor Malone, Jasmine SR-4 37.94
400m Outdoor Malone, Jasmine SR-4 53.70
400m Indoor Malone, Jasmine SR-4 53.07
600m Indoor Carruth, Maggie SR-4 1:36.10
800m Outdoor Carruth, Maggie SR-4 2:07.00
800m Indoor Carruth, Maggie SR-4 2:08.95
1,500m Outdoor Eitel, Pipi SO-2 4:23.43
1 Mile Indoor Behunin, Hannah SO-2 4:55.42
3,000m Indoor Myers, Miranda SR-4 9:54.53
5,000m Outdoor Eitel, Pipi SO-2 16:34.25
5,000m Indoor Myers, Miranda SR-4 16:35.70
10,000m Outdoor Myers, Miranda SR-4 34:33.56
100m H Outdoor Murray, Sara JR-3 14.60
400m H Outdoor Murray, Sara JR-3 1:07.17
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Malaspina, Mikayla JR-3 10:46.47
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.54
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:46.40
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:48.45
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:47.64
Long Jump Outdoor McLeod, Helena JR-3 6.16m
Long Jump Indoor McLeod, Helena JR-3 5.94m
Triple Jump Outdoor Figueroa, Jenna 10.91m
Triple Jump Indoor Figueroa, Jenna FR-1 10.95m
Shot Put Outdoor Roe, Matilde FR-1 14.69m
Shot Put Indoor Roe, Matilde FR-1 14.52m
Discus Throw Outdoor Roe, Matilde FR-1 50.13m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Inman, Paige JR-3 50.87m
Weight Throw Indoor Walker, Sykora SO-2 17.29m
Javelin Outdoor Roe, Matilde FR-1 48.86m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010