Aurora Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
NACC
DIII Midwest Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alvarez, Lucas
Balquin, Francis
Bohnert, Jacob
Brewer, Isaac
Brown, Sam
Burcham, Leighton
Cole, Jalen
Conwell, Johathan
Crumpley, David
Dietz, Cormac
Evans, Liam
Flores, Carlos
Garcia, Zavier
Gonzalez, Miguel
Grundman, Eli
Hamilton, Emrik
Harper, Cam'ron
Hassell, Diego
Haye, Akeem SR
Henson, Drew
Iwanicki, Loren 0
Kalish, Steven
Lowe, Al - UNA
Mays, Jarrell
Peterson Jr, Robbie
Phillips, Jordan
Pizarro, Eddie
Pruett, Chase
Sosa, Arturo
Tannhauser, Nick
Teverbaugh, Eric
Tinsley, Steven
Valencia, Cris
Valle, Nick
Viveros, Fernando
Whisenant, Dylan
White, Danyrine
Whitehead, Malik
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Augustana College Twilight Qualifier
Carius/Gregory Invitational 2022
2022 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Elmhurst Invite at Wheaton College
Wheaton Don Church Twilight 2022
First Chance Invitational - 2022
2022 Warrior Invitational
Al Carius Old Fashion Track Meet
Rex Foster Twilight
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/03-03/04/23 Polar Bear Final Qualifier- 2023
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Peterson Jr, Robbie SO-2 7.26
100m Outdoor Whitehead, Malik FR-1 10.98
200m Outdoor White, Danyrine FR-1 21.97
200m Indoor White, Danyrine FR-1 22.94
300m Indoor White, Danyrine FR-1 36.52
400m Outdoor White, Danyrine FR-1 49.26
400m Indoor White, Danyrine FR-1 50.20
800m Outdoor Brown, Sam FR-1 2:04.93
800m Indoor Bohnert, Jacob FR-1 1:57.33
1,000m Indoor Flores, Carlos JR-3 3:48.31
1,500m Outdoor Bohnert, Jacob FR-1 4:11.91
1 Mile Indoor Bohnert, Jacob FR-1 4:25.44
3,000m Outdoor Gonzalez, Miguel JR-3 9:39.22
3,000m Indoor Bohnert, Jacob FR-1 9:13.42
5,000m Outdoor Brown, Sam FR-1 16:11.16
5,000m Indoor Bohnert, Jacob FR-1 15:22.52
10,000m Outdoor Valencia, Cris FR-1 33:47.70
60m H Indoor Hassell, Diego FR-1 9.01
110m H Outdoor Phillips, Jordan FR-1 15.89
400m H Outdoor Phillips, Jordan FR-1 59.24
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Pruett, Chase FR-1 10:49.09
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.36
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.19
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:34.38
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:33.32
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:16.34
High Jump Outdoor Peterson Jr, Robbie FR-1 1.97m
High Jump Indoor Peterson Jr, Robbie SO-2 2.00m
Pole Vault Outdoor Grundman, Eli FR-1 4.57m
Pole Vault Indoor Grundman, Eli SO-2 4.65m
Long Jump Outdoor Peterson Jr, Robbie FR-1 7.06m
Long Jump Indoor Peterson Jr, Robbie SO-2 6.94m
Triple Jump Outdoor Peterson Jr, Robbie FR-1 14.86m
Triple Jump Indoor Peterson Jr, Robbie SO-2 14.59m
Shot Put Outdoor Tinsley, Steven FR-1 15.51m
Shot Put Indoor Tinsley, Steven FR-1 15.42m
Discus Throw Outdoor Tinsley, Steven FR-1 45.82m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Cole, Jalen FR-1 45.74m
Weight Throw Indoor Cole, Jalen SO-2 15.49m
Javelin Outdoor Haye, Akeem SR-4 47.48m
Heptathlon Indoor Flores, Carlos JR-3 1758
Decathlon Outdoor Teverbaugh, Eric FR-1 3795
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2007