Montana State Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big Sky
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Evelyn
Arneson, Madi
Benson, Lindsay
Brockel, Maddie
Brown, Maisee
Carlson, Patricia
Carter, Elena
Chaney, A'Lena
Christiansen, Kylie
Corbett, Lucy
Corbett, Mary
Dickinson, Sydney
DuCharme, Mikaela
Evans, Morgan
Fink, Jordan
Flinn, Rory
French, Anna
Glockner, Kathleen
Good, Megan
Hammond, Celestia
Hellenberg, Alexandra
Hicks, Hannah
Johnson, Zoe
Kelderman, Samantha
Kessel, Aubrey
Klein, Leah
Kyro, Alexi
Liechty, Madison
Maness, Gillian
Marks, Maddie
McGree, Lindsay
Noe, Camila
Palin, Brookelyn
Perkins, Natalie
Prevedello, Amber
Ramsay, McKenna
Reovan, Twila
Richardson, Adeline
Roginske, Truanne
Schulz, Lauren
Smith, Delaney
Ventimiglia, Ashlyn
Vonheeder, Carley
Waddell, Zoe
Wheeler, Hannah
White, Macy
Latest Results
Meet
2020 Husky Classic (College)
Don Kirby Elite Invitational
2020 MSU Indoor Open
MSU Dual Meet Invitational
2020 Stacy Dragila Open
MSU - UM - Indoor Multi Invite
Bobcat PReview
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Big Sky Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Tom Gage Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-21-20 2020 UW Last Chance College Elite
02-21-20 2020 Big Sky Tuner
02/27-02/29/20 Big Sky Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-14-20 Oxy Distance Carnival Spring Break Classic (College/Universi
03-26-20 UC-Riverside Spring Track Classic 2020
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational (Late Entry Window)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Carter, Elena SO-2 7.75
200m Indoor Brockel, Maddie SO-2 25.80
400m Indoor Ramsay, McKenna SR-4 56.90
800m Indoor Ramsay, McKenna SR-4 2:13.32
1 Mile Indoor Carlson, Patricia SO-2 5:04.50
3,000m Indoor Maness, Gillian SR-4 10:08.53
5,000m Indoor Glockner, Kathleen SO-2 18:55.05
60m H Indoor Evans, Morgan JR-3 8.72
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:56.57
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:26.33
High Jump Indoor Corbett, Lucy SO-2 1.75m
Pole Vault Indoor Prevedello, Amber SO-2 3.81m
Long Jump Indoor Reovan, Twila SO-2 5.53m
Triple Jump Indoor Hellenberg, Alexandra SR-4 11.84m
Shot Put Indoor Klein, Leah JR-3 14.17m
Weight Throw Indoor Klein, Leah JR-3 16.55m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Hellenberg, Alexandra SR-4 3105
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005