UC Riverside Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big West
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
Cal/Nevada
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Amarasekara, Dilini
Arce, Dulce
Atwood, Kiley
Barron, Jamyne
Bush, Harriet
Cabrera, Haley
Castro, Lizette
Chanon, Kate
Cook, Maya
Corrales-Nelson, Shiloh
Ervin, Victoria
Gracian, Vanessa
Grimes, Kailie
Gunarathna, Purnima
Hammar, Kathryn
Harris, Delaney
Ikejiofor, Kelechi
Jackson, Kenady
Johnson, Alonna
Johnson, Hana
Lawson-Freeman, Callie
Maldonado, Suset
Mallory, Asia
Mitchell, Destiny
Mitchell, Natalie
O'Connor, Audrey
Poliakon, Samantha
Rivera, Gabby
Rivera, Leslie
Romero, Daisy
Sanchez, Emily
Solomon-Jackson, Chana
Sosa, Amanda
Soto, Alison
Truong, Miakaela
Velazquez, Samantha
Latest Results
Meet
GVSU Big Meet (Saturday)
GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)
Don Kirby Elite Invitational
2020 Indiana University Relays
Mountain T's Invitational
Lumberjack Team Challenge
Big West Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Big West Multi Championships
Titan Twilight
adidas/Steve Scott Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-21-20 2020 UW Last Chance College Elite
02/22-02/23/20 Portland Indoor Meet #3
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02/28-02/29/20 2020 MPSF Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-29-20 Seattle Pacific Final Qualifier 2020
03-14-20 Oxy Distance Carnival Spring Break Classic (College/Universi
03/20-03/21/20 UC Irvine Spring Break Collegiate Classic
03-26-20 UC-Riverside Spring Track Classic 2020
03/27-03/28/20 42nd Aztec Invitational
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Mallory, Asia FR-1 7.64
200m Indoor Jackson, Kenady SR-4 24.62
400m Indoor Johnson, Alonna SO-2 56.43
600m Indoor Johnson, Alonna SO-2 1:37.17
1 Mile Indoor Cabrera, Haley SO-2 5:04.90
3,000m Indoor Cabrera, Haley SO-2 10:19.40
5,000m Indoor Atwood, Kiley SO-2 17:41.50
60m H Indoor Gunarathna, Purnima SO-2 9.52
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:51.73
High Jump Indoor Gunarathna, Purnima SO-2 1.67m
Long Jump Indoor Mallory, Asia FR-1 5.63m
Triple Jump Indoor Johnson, Hana JR-3 12.07m
Shot Put Indoor Mitchell, Natalie JR-3 13.68m
Weight Throw Indoor Corrales-Nelson, Shiloh FR-1 15.74m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2003