Long Beach St. Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big West
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region (OTF)
DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Ajah
Apostol, Calista
Ayala, Alejandra
Bauer, Maggie
Bunnell, Bronwyn
Calderon, Yajaria
Carmouche', Imani
Chavez, Nyah
Chen, Tessa
Danskin, Hailey
DeBorde, Maddie
Denness-Lamont, Rori
DeSousa, Tayah
Fick, Ryley
Fune', Hailey
Gibson, Clare
Gonzales Macias, Andrea
Graves, Anitha
Griffin, LeNaya
Harrison, Kendall
Katches, Hannah
Krishnan, Jaya
Lear, Maggie
Lucatero, Jazmin
Meyer, Kyla
Millard, Riley
Muscarella, Ciera
Pagala, Alexis
Peters, Quwshayah
Predium, Jaelyn
Prince, Tiana
Ramos, Sofia
Rasmussen, Keeley
Ray, Mikayla
Reyante, Kayla
Rush, Maya
Scimia , Allie
Tafoya, Brieanna
Talavou, Malia
Tolento, Natalie
Turner, Rahni
Uipi, Brianna
Washington, Cherish
Washington, Crystal
Williams, Kaitlyn
Woodward, Jaxin
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA West Preliminary Round
Big West Track Field Championships
Titan Tune-Up
Big West Multi Championships
adidas/Steve Scott Invitational
Beach Invitational 2022
Pacific Coast Invitational 2022
62nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate)
Bryan Clay Invitational
2022 Challenge Cup
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
05-06-23 2023 Huskie Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Williams, Kaitlyn SO-2 7.70
100m Outdoor Williams, Kaitlyn SO-2 11.86
200m Outdoor Griffin, LeNaya SR-4 24.06
200m Indoor Griffin, LeNaya SR-4 24.43
400m Outdoor Griffin, LeNaya SR-4 53.74
400m Indoor Griffin, LeNaya SR-4 54.87
600m Indoor Graves, Anitha JR-3 1:34.92
800m Outdoor Fick, Ryley JR-3 2:09.00
800m Indoor Graves, Anitha JR-3 2:15.84
1,500m Outdoor Fick, Ryley JR-3 4:26.65
1 Mile Indoor Fick, Ryley JR-3 4:53.80
3,000m Outdoor Fick, Ryley JR-3 9:52.55
3,000m Indoor Fick, Ryley JR-3 10:08.78
5,000m Outdoor Scimia , Allie FR-1 16:57.27
5,000m Indoor Scimia , Allie FR-1 17:12.37
10,000m Outdoor Scimia , Allie FR-1 38:31.60
60m H Indoor Turner, Rahni FR-1 8.57
100m H Outdoor Turner, Rahni FR-1 13.48
400m H Outdoor Turner, Rahni FR-1 1:04.26
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Fick, Ryley JR-3 10:21.59
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.02
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:50.41
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:53.86
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:06.51
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:45.19
High Jump Outdoor Carmouche', Imani JR-3 1.82m
High Jump Indoor Gibson, Clare JR-3 1.76m
Pole Vault Outdoor Lear, Maggie FR-1 3.80m
Pole Vault Indoor Lear, Maggie FR-1 3.71m
Long Jump Outdoor Williams, Kaitlyn SO-2 5.96m
Long Jump Indoor DeSousa, Tayah FR-1 5.49m
Triple Jump Outdoor Washington, Crystal SR-4 12.88m
Triple Jump Indoor Washington, Crystal JR-3 12.72m
Shot Put Outdoor Talavou, Malia JR-3 14.77m
Shot Put Indoor Talavou, Malia JR-3 14.70m
Discus Throw Outdoor Talavou, Malia JR-3 48.61m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Rasmussen, Keeley SO-2 55.93m
Weight Throw Indoor Talavou, Malia JR-3 17.09m
Javelin Outdoor Katches, Hannah SR-4 40.90m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor DeSousa, Tayah FR-1 3303
Heptathlon Outdoor Fune', Hailey SO-2 4674
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005