Long Beach St. Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big West
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
Cal/Nevada
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Allen, Alyssa
Barnes, Sydney
Bauer, Maggie
Chavez, Nyah
Chen, Tessa
D'Amico, Emily
Danskin, Hailey
DeBorde, Maddie
Del Bello, Sabrina
Esparza, Jazmin
Favorite, Melissa
Fick, Ryley
Finley, Camille
Finn, Taylor
Fortenberry, Valencia
Gibson, Clare
Golden, Madison
Gonzales Macias, Andrea
Graves, Anitha
Griffin, LeNaya
Hill, Azaria
Kelley, Micayla
Krishnan, Jaya
Ledgard, Bronsyn
Lucatero, Jazmin
McGuire, Erin
McNairy, Erykah 0
Meyer, Kyla
Muscarella, Ciera
Nardoni, Lexi
Newman, Kelsie
O'Neal, Jorden
Pavana, Leann
Perez, Samantha
Peters, Quwshayah
Peterson, Naomi
Predium, Jaelyn
Prince, Tiana
Ramos, Sofia
Ray, Mikayla
Reynolds, Shalee
Reynolds, Shyann
Richardson, Tavajia
Runheim, Fanny
Shoemaker, Kaylee
Simpson, Tyler
Strausser, Kylee
Talavou, Malia
Tamashiro, Teresa
Tolento, Natalie
Truong, Amanda
Uipi, Brianna
Vargas, Julie
Widgins, Destinee
Woodward, Jaxin
Latest Results
Meet
Don Kirby Elite Invitational
Air Force Team Challenge
2020 UW Invitational
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Big West Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Big West Multi Championships
Titan Twilight
adidas/Steve Scott Invitational
Beach Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/28-02/29/20 Cal State LA Invite (College/JuCo)
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02/28-02/29/20 2020 MPSF Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-29-20 Seattle Pacific Final Qualifier 2020
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/06-03/07/20 Beach Opener (Community Colleges)
03/06-03/07/20 Beach Opener (Open/Unattached)
03/06-03/07/20 Beach Opener (University/College)
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/20-03/21/20 UC Irvine Spring Break Collegiate Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Golden, Madison SR-4 7.68
200m Indoor Golden, Madison SR-4 24.98
400m Indoor Tolento, Natalie FR-1 57.90
600m Indoor Strausser, Kylee SR-4 1:36.46
800m Indoor Strausser, Kylee SR-4 2:15.81
1 Mile Indoor Fick, Ryley SO-2 5:04.01
60m H Indoor Fortenberry, Valencia 9.35
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:52.23
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:06.58
Pole Vault Indoor Ray, Mikayla FR-1 3.50m
Long Jump Indoor DeBorde, Maddie FR-1 5.39m
Shot Put Indoor Uipi, Brianna JR-3 12.42m
Weight Throw Indoor Truong, Amanda SR-4 17.41m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005