Cal St. Fullerton Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big West
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
Cal/Nevada
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Akene, Vivian
Allian, Deja
Anguiano, Citlalli
Aquilizan, Alexis
Balderama, Alysia
Barron, Paloma
Best, Karyn
Block, Alyssa
Boardingham, Naiah
Caesar, McKaylie
Carroll, Kelsey
Chang, Teresa
Clay, Kiana
Cortez, Stephanie
Cruz, Kiera
Delgadillo, Lauren
Downes, Jaala
Edmond, Amir'a
Fatafehi, Sinai
Flaherty, Erika
Flores, Sandra
Franco, Mia
Fults, Paige
Garcia, Evalen
Hamm, Iesha
Hollis, Sarah
Huerta, Samantha
Jackson, Kymberlynn
Jamil, Sarah
Lark, Mariah
Leos, Wendi
Lister, Danielle
Mach, Melanie
Manikan, Jada
Marine, Demi
McCall, Kynnedi
McGehee, Chudney
Minix, Jelani
Mojica, Ryann
Moku, Madison
Murdica, Hailey
Noble, Shelby
Norris, Arianna
Occiano, Maya
Pastrana, Sela
Reymundo-Link, Miraian
Ruelas, Trinity
Ruiz, Jessica
Sola, Bertha
Sorenson, Skylar
Sparks, Laurel
Stewart, Mariah
Valdivieso, Sierra
Velasco, Laura
Vien, Tammy
Vincent-Walker, Alexis
Wilkerson, Kyliegh
Woods, Andrea
Latest Results
Meet
RCC Invitational
2020 MPSF Indoor Track & Field Championships
2020 Husky Classic (College)
2020 UW Invitational
Colorado Invitational
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Big West Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Titan Twilight
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Murdica, Hailey SO-2 7.72
100m Outdoor Allian, Deja FR-1 12.13
200m Outdoor Franco, Mia SR-4 25.41
200m Indoor Edmond, Amir’a FR-1 25.34
400m Outdoor Balderama, Alysia SO-2 1:01.99
400m Indoor Franco, Mia SR-4 56.98
800m Outdoor McCall, Kynnedi FR-1 2:17.98
800m Indoor Huerta, Samantha SR-4 2:07.67
1,500m Outdoor Sorenson, Skylar SO-2 5:06.87
1 Mile Indoor Huerta, Samantha SR-4 4:47.94
3,000m Indoor Block, Alyssa JR-3 10:00.21
60m H Indoor Best, Karyn SO-2 8.82
100m H Outdoor Stewart, Mariah SO-2 14.10
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Carroll, Kelsey SR-4 11:22.62
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   49.06
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:02.07
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:53.54
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:41.31
High Jump Outdoor Vincent-Walker, Alexis SO-2 1.62m
High Jump Indoor Hamm, Iesha JR-3 1.78m
Pole Vault Outdoor Lark, Mariah JR-3 3.65m
Pole Vault Indoor Lark, Mariah JR-3 3.70m
Long Jump Outdoor Boardingham, Naiah SR-4 5.94m
Long Jump Indoor Boardingham, Naiah JR-3 5.59m
Triple Jump Indoor Minix, Jelani JR-3 11.44m
Shot Put Outdoor Wilkerson, Kyliegh FR-1 13.33m
Shot Put Indoor Wilkerson, Kyliegh FR-1 12.17m
Discus Throw Outdoor Sola, Bertha JR-3 42.29m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Fatafehi, Sinai JR-3 49.58m
Weight Throw Indoor Sola, Bertha SO-2 16.81m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2003