Cal St. Fullerton Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big West
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region (OTF)
DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Aguilar , Andrew
Ayala, Sam
Ayale, Sean
Bibbs, Cooper
Brana, Bobby
Castellano , Jeremiah
Castellon, Andrew
Chavez , Tony
Cohen, Matt SR
Collazo, Ernesto
DiConti, Nicolas
Dower , William
Echeverria, Israel
England, Nathan
Floriolli , Alonzo
Garcia, Alexis
Gonzalez, Erik
Guzman, Daniel
Heinrichs, Samuel
House, Rasaun SR
Huerta, Vicente
Hvidsten, Nicholas
Irby, Courvosiea
Kelly, Charles SR
Larson, Justin
Leiva, Adam SR
Lowe, Justin
Malik, Samuel
Marecheau, Isaiah
McCoy, JT
Morris , Willard
Nguyen, Drake
O'Hannigan , Mark
Palacio, Daniel
Patel , Kishan
Poole , Shallamar
Rash, Reyte
Ruiz, Cayden SR
Samaniego, Parris SR
Scruggs, Naythn
Seales, Juwan
Shiley , Chris
Slakey, Thomas SR
Smith, Jake SR
Tan, Joshua
Welch, John
Willis , Camren
Wood, Christian SR
Young, Talman
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA West Preliminary Round
Big West Track Field Championships
Titan Tune-Up
Big West Multi Championships
adidas/Steve Scott Invitational
Fresno State Invitational
Battle in the OC
62nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate)
62nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (Elite)
Bryan Clay Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
05-06-23 2023 Huskie Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Bibbs, Cooper SR-4 6.69
100m Outdoor Bibbs, Cooper SR-4 10.23
200m Outdoor Floriolli , Alonzo FR-1 20.84
200m Indoor Lowe, Justin SO-2 21.76
400m Outdoor Lowe, Justin SO-2 46.93
400m Indoor Lowe, Justin SO-2 47.93
800m Outdoor Castellano , Jeremiah SO-2 1:50.86
800m Indoor Ayala, Sam 1:55.07
1,500m Outdoor Smith, Jake SR-4 3:48.94
1 Mile Outdoor Huerta, Vicente SO-2 4:13.23
1 Mile Indoor Ayala, Sam 4:10.67
3,000m Outdoor Gonzalez, Erik SR-4 8:46.33
3,000m Indoor Ayala, Sam SR-4 8:40.60
5,000m Outdoor Garcia, Alexis SO-2 14:03.99
10,000m Outdoor Garcia, Alexis SO-2 30:55.42
60m H Indoor Kelly, Charles SR-4 8.02
110m H Outdoor Kelly, Charles SR-4 14.04
400m H Outdoor Kelly, Charles SR-4 51.71
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Young, Talman FR-1 9:09.03
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.13
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:07.41
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:15.53
High Jump Outdoor Poole , Shallamar SO-2 2.14m
High Jump Indoor Poole , Shallamar FR-1 2.11m
Pole Vault Outdoor Palacio, Daniel JR-3 5.16m
Pole Vault Indoor Palacio, Daniel 5.05m
Long Jump Outdoor Wood, Christian JR-3 7.62m
Long Jump Indoor Wood, Christian JR-3 7.24m
Triple Jump Outdoor Wood, Christian JR-3 15.05m
Triple Jump Indoor Wood, Christian JR-3 14.18m
Shot Put Outdoor Leiva, Adam SR-4 16.21m
Shot Put Indoor Leiva, Adam SR-4 15.37m
Discus Throw Outdoor Leiva, Adam SR-4 46.95m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Tan, Joshua SO-2 58.01m
Weight Throw Indoor Tan, Joshua SO-2 16.48m
Javelin Outdoor Hvidsten, Nicholas SO-2 54.68m
Decathlon Outdoor Aguilar , Andrew SO-2 6983
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2003