Boise State Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mountain West
NCAA DI West Region (OTF)
DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ales, Isabella
Beling, Tyler
Black, Sunitha
Borba, Ines
Brickner, Bella
Cullen, Alyssa
Georgiou, Dafni
Griffin, Delaney
Kendrick, Abby
Kleronomos, Helena
Kremer, Alison
LaJocies, Ashley
Larson, Lauren
Larson, Maggie
Marangi Agostino, Francesca
Marghini, Yasmin
Menegatti, MaLeigha
O'Connor, Hannah
Okemgbo, Nyenuchi
Oldham, Grace
Olson, Oakley
Ost, Autumn
Paholek, Maxine
Poulsen, Brynnli
Schoffield, Kristie
Stefan, Emily
Taviore, Anita
Troescher, Rebecca
Vander Poel, Rebecca
Vladic, Tiahna
Wallenius, Elsa
White, Kate
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA West Preliminary Round
2022 Mountain West Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Fresno State Invitational
Beach Invitational 2022
62nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate)
62nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (Elite)
Bryan Clay Invitational
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Stanford Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Taviore, Anita SO-2 7.44
100m Outdoor Taviore, Anita SO-2 11.57
200m Outdoor Taviore, Anita SO-2 24.01
200m Indoor Taviore, Anita SO-2 23.69
400m Outdoor Cullen, Alyssa FR-1 56.62
400m Indoor Cullen, Alyssa FR-1 56.15
600m Indoor Troescher, Rebecca JR-3 1:38.47
800m Outdoor Schoffield, Kristie SR-4 2:01.09
800m Indoor Schoffield, Kristie SR-4 2:05.92
1,500m Outdoor Schoffield, Kristie SR-4 4:20.92
1 Mile Indoor Griffin, Delaney SO-2 4:51.25
3,000m Indoor Marghini, Yasmin FR-1 9:30.76
5,000m Outdoor Marghini, Yasmin FR-1 16:07.23
5,000m Indoor Marghini, Yasmin FR-1 16:38.87
10,000m Outdoor Parle, Yukino JR-3 34:26.03
60m H Indoor Georgiou, Dafni JR-3 8.20
100m H Outdoor Georgiou, Dafni JR-3 13.40
400m H Outdoor Okemgbo, Nyenuchi SO-2 58.56
3,000m Steeple Outdoor LaJocies, Ashley SO-2 10:25.00
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.82
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:42.76
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:40.69
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:15.75
High Jump Outdoor Kremer, Alison FR-1 1.68m
High Jump Indoor Kremer, Alison FR-1 1.67m
Long Jump Outdoor Larson, Maggie FR-1 5.86m
Long Jump Indoor Larson, Maggie FR-1 5.77m
Triple Jump Outdoor Larson, Maggie FR-1 12.64m
Triple Jump Indoor Larson, Maggie FR-1 12.90m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005