UNC Pembroke Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Peach Belt
DII Southeast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams , Jamar
Alston, Assad
Arabie, Jarett
Baldwin, Caleb
Boyles, Brandon JR
Britton, Kendrick
Burkhart, Delsin
Chalmers , Jakel
Chepkesir, Joshua
Coker , Preston
Coles, Caleb
Crawford, Mason
Daniel, Isaiah
Davis, DeAngelo
Deberry, Jathan JR
Dewberry, Marques
Donald, Dai-Shon
Elmore, Darrin JR
Foy, Dominic
Gamble, Orlandus
Gokey, Riley
Gunter, Jeffery
Hairston, Curtis
Hall, Tahj
Hoover , Jaylen
Kipkoech, Silus
Kirwa, Tirus
Lackey, Terrence
Leak, Justice
Levy, Hunter
Lindee, Adam
Logan , Vinson
Mabe, Walker
Maier, Mat
Manley, Juwan
March , Hunter
Miller , Cody
Newman, Holden
Ormsby, Ean
Powell, Forrest
Quillan, Alex
Small, Todzah
Smith, Ryan
Smith , Ryan
Thompson, Bradley
Watson, Dymir
Whitaker, Andrew
White, Adam
Woods, Elijah
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier
Mount Olive First Chance and Multi
Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championships
The Pickle Festival Relays
Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
2019 Colonial Relays
The Adidas Trojan Challenge
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (collegiate teams)
2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-07-19 JDL College Kick-off Classic
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-19-20 JDL January College Kick-Off
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
02/21-02/22/20 JDL DMR Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Adams , Jamar FR-1 7.01
100m Outdoor Adams , Jamar FR-1 10.69
200m Outdoor Adams , Jamar FR-1 21.84
200m Indoor Adams , Jamar FR-1 22.56
400m Outdoor Miller , Cody FR-1 49.91
400m Indoor Crawford, Mason JR-3 51.04
800m Outdoor Corson, Kellen JR-3 1:57.31
800m Indoor Corson, Kellen JR-3 2:02.53
1,000m Indoor Woods, Elijah JR-3 3:15.87
1,500m Outdoor Ward, Logan SR-4 4:00.65
1 Mile Outdoor Ward, Logan SR-4 4:27.62
1 Mile Indoor Kipkoech, Silus SO-2 4:31.61
3,000m Outdoor Martin, Matthew SR-4 8:57.18
3,000m Indoor Martin, Matthew SR-4 8:44.48
5,000m Outdoor Kipkoech, Silus JR-3 14:50.40
5,000m Indoor Martin, Matthew SR-4 15:22.91
10,000m Outdoor Kipkoech, Silus JR-3 30:24.05
60m H Indoor Graham, Javon JR-3 8.01
110m H Outdoor Graham, Javon JR-3 14.05
400m H Outdoor Foy, Dominic JR-3 55.04
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Kipkoech, Silus JR-3 9:40.16
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.04
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:22.03
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:30.31
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:39.32
High Jump Outdoor Deberry, Jathan SO-2 1.95m
High Jump Indoor Deberry, Jathan SO-2 1.93m
Pole Vault Outdoor Woods, Elijah JR-3 3.20m
Pole Vault Indoor Woods, Elijah JR-3 2.75m
Long Jump Outdoor Small, Todzah JR-3 7.30m
Long Jump Indoor Small, Todzah JR-3 6.56m
Triple Jump Outdoor Lackey, Terrence FR-1 14.51m
Triple Jump Indoor Lackey, Terrence FR-1 14.29m
Shot Put Outdoor Boyles, Brandon JR-3 13.72m
Shot Put Indoor Boyles, Brandon SO-2 13.59m
Discus Throw Outdoor Boyles, Brandon JR-3 40.02m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Boyles, Brandon JR-3 39.01m
Weight Throw Indoor Boyles, Brandon SO-2 13.58m
Javelin Outdoor Leak, Justice FR-1 46.61m
Heptathlon Indoor Woods, Elijah JR-3 3832
Decathlon Outdoor Woods, Elijah JR-3 5503
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008