UNC Pembroke Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Conference Carolinas
Peach Belt
DII Southeast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams , Jamar
Baldwin, Caleb
Boyles, Brandon SR
Burkhart, Delsin
Chalmers , Jakel
Chepkesir, Joshua
Coker , Preston
Coles, Caleb
Daniel, Isaiah
Deberry, Jathan SR
Dewberry, Marques
Donald, Dai-Shon
Elmore, Darrin SR
Gamble, Orlandus
Gunter, Jeffery
Kipkoech, Silus
Kirwa, Tirus
Kuhnemann, Wyatt
Levy, Hunter
Lewis , Kendrick
Logan , Vinson
Mabe, Walker
March , Hunter
McKenzie, Jermaine
Miller , Cody
Newman, Holden
Oakley, Cameron
Ormsby, Ean
Oxendine, Bennie
Phieffer, Jack
Powell, Forrest
Reaves, Shymeik
Small, Todzah
Smith, Ryan
Smith , Ryan
Thompson, Bradley
Watson, Dymir
Whitaker, Andrew
Whiteside, Christian
Latest Results
Meet
Conference Carolinas Indoor T&F Championships
1st Annual Kenneth Giles Norfolk State Invitational
East Coast Invitational
Roanoke DI/DII Invitational Challenge
VMI Keydet Invitational
Braves Classic
Mountain East Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
JDL College Team Challenge
Queens University Multi
Camel City Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/27-02/28/21 Mason Winter Track Fiesta
03-06-21 UNCW Invitational
03/11-03/13/21 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/12-03/13/21 Wendy's Seahawk Invitational
03/26-03/27/21 4th Annual Adidas Trojan Challenge
04-10-21 2021 The Trojan Relays
04/15-04/16/21 Gibson Invitational Heptathlon & Decathlon
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
04-17-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge Championships
04-24-21 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Adams , Jamar JR-3 6.91
200m Indoor Adams , Jamar JR-3 22.18
400m Indoor Daniel, Isaiah JR-3 52.21
800m Indoor Burkhart, Delsin SO-2 1:59.15
1 Mile Indoor Burkhart, Delsin SO-2 4:30.44
3,000m Indoor Levy, Hunter SO-2 9:00.69
5,000m Indoor Kipkoech, Silus SR-4 15:43.66
60m H Indoor Deberry, Jathan SR-4 8.21
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:28.93
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:30.61
High Jump Indoor Gamble, Orlandus FR-1 2.08m
Pole Vault Indoor March , Hunter JR-3 2.90m
Long Jump Indoor Small, Todzah SR-4 7.17m
Triple Jump Indoor Elmore, Darrin SO-2 14.76m
Shot Put Indoor Boyles, Brandon SR-4 13.72m
Weight Throw Indoor Boyles, Brandon SR-4 13.86m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008