Louisiana Tech Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Conference USA
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Ballard, Gregory
Ballow, Austin
Barham, John
Bavinga, Murphy
Bolner, Nathan
Boullion, Seth
Bradberry, Andrew
Brausell, Chris
Brown, Garrett
Butler, Colin
Calhoun, Brodrick
Canna, Javion
Clark, Caleb
Finnegan, Riley
Fitzgerald, Tim
Gaines, Jarvon
Harrell, William
Jean-Jaques, Johnie
Killian, Conner
Marcus, Tripp
Melancon, Mason
Ocon, Tyler
Perez, Josiah
Sapena, Gerard
Spellman, Andrew
Walker, Nolan
Youberg, Mason
Young, Ahmad
Latest Results
Meet
Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
J.D. Martin Invitational
Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational
Vanderbilt Invitational
UAB Blazer Invitational
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
Conference USA Outdoor Championships
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
LSU Alumni Gold
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-24-21 2021 KMS Invitational
01-29-21 LSU Louisiana Invite
01-31-21 KMS Open
02-07-21 Jaguar Invitational
02-19-21 LSU Twilight
02/20-02/21/21 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/11-03/13/21 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
04-10-21 2021 Strawberry Relays
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor McGown, Preston FR-1 7.00
200m Indoor Beaver, Edjim SR-4 22.03
300m Indoor Beaver, Edjim 36.10
400m Indoor Robinson, Chris FR-1 47.96
500m Indoor Robinson, Chris FR-1 1:05.08
600m Indoor Williams, Tre 1:23.45
600 yd Indoor Robinson, Chris FR-1 1:13.76
800m Indoor Youberg, Mason JR-3 1:56.45
1,000m Indoor Youberg, Mason 2:33.79
1 Mile Indoor Killian, Conner SR-4 4:21.80
3,000m Indoor Harrell, William SO-2 8:36.09
5,000m Indoor Krenkels, Cooper SR-4 15:24.33
60m H Indoor Young, Ahmad SO-2 8.02
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:14.99
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:17.69
Long Jump Indoor Harper, Denzel SR-4 7.82m
Triple Jump Indoor Bavinga, Murphy JR-3 15.07m
Shot Put Indoor Fitzgerald, Tim SO-2 15.38m
Weight Throw Indoor Moore, Maurice JR-3 18.81m
60m Indoor McGown, Preston FR-1 7.00
200m Indoor Robinson, Chris FR-1 22.03
400m Indoor Robinson, Chris FR-1 47.96
500m Indoor Robinson, Chris FR-1 1:05.08
600m Indoor Williams, Tre 1:23.45
600 yd Indoor Robinson, Chris FR-1 1:13.76
800m Indoor Youberg, Mason JR-3 1:56.45
1,000m Indoor Youberg, Mason 2:33.79
1 Mile Indoor Killian, Conner SR-4 4:21.80
3,000m Indoor Harrell, William SO-2 8:36.09
5,000m Indoor Krenkels, Cooper SR-4 15:24.33
60m H Indoor Young, Ahmad SO-2 8.02
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:14.99
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:17.69
Long Jump Indoor Harper, Denzel SR-4 7.82m
Triple Jump Indoor Bavinga, Murphy JR-3 15.07m
Shot Put Indoor Fitzgerald, Tim SO-2 15.38m
Weight Throw Indoor Moore, Maurice JR-3 18.81m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002